2018年辽宁沈阳市中考英语真题试卷(含解析)

时间:2018-09-05 作者:佚名 试题来源:网络

2018年辽宁沈阳市中考英语真题试卷(含解析)

本资料为WORD文档,请点击下载地址下载
文章来
源 莲山 课件 w w
w.5Y k J.cOM

辽宁省沈阳市2018年中考英语真题试题
一、单项填空
从A、B、C、D中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
1. Small cars are useful in cities with narrow __________.
A. streets    B. cinemas    C. squares    D. shop
【答案】A
【解析】
【详解】句意:小型汽车在街道狭窄的城市是很有用的。考查名词的词义理解。 A. street街道;B. cinema电影院;C. square广场;D. shop商店。结合句意可知所缺的词是streets。故选A。
2. There will be fewer workers in factories because most work _________ by robots in the future.
A. is done    B. was done    C. will be done    D. will do
【答案】C
【解析】
【详解】句意:工厂将会有更少的工人,因为将来大多数工作将会由机器人来做。本题考查一般将来时的被动语态。most work和do之间是被动关系,要用被动语态;再根据in the future可知要用一般将来时的被动语态,对应的结构是 will be done,故答案为C。
3. He ______look at the stars every night, but now he does not.
A. had better    B. used to    C. ought to    D. had to
【答案】B
【解析】
【详解】句意:他以前每天晚上都看星星,但是现在他不看了。A. had better最好做……;B. used to表示过去常常;过去经常;C. ought to应该;D. had to不得不。本题考查used to的用法。used to表示过去常常;过去经常。结合句意和选项可知B正确。
【点睛】used to 和 be used to 的区别:
used to表示过去常常;过去经常后跟动词原形,用来描述过去经常发生的动作或存在的状态;be used to表示习惯于,后跟名词、代词或动名词。如:He used to get up late, but now he is used to getting up early. 他以前经常很晚才起床,但现在他已经习惯早起了。
4. Luke's mother will be _____him if he wins the reading competition.
A. proud of    B. tired of    C. worried about    D. strict with
【答案】A
【解析】
【详解】句意:卢克的母亲会为他赢得阅读比赛而感到自豪。本题考查形容词短语辨析。A. be proud of为……感到自豪;B. be tired of 厌倦;C. be worried about 为……担忧;D. be strict with对……严格要求。根据题干中的 “如果他赢了阅读比赛”可推断,卢克的妈妈将会为他感到骄傲,故答案为 A。
5. ---_______do you brush your teeth?
---Twice or more a day.
A. How soon    B. How far    C. How long    D. How often
【答案】D
【解析】
【详解】句意:——你多久刷牙一次?——一天两次或两次以上。本题考查特殊疑问词的用法。A. How soon表示 “多久之后”,主要用来对表示将来的一段时间提问。B. How far 多远;   C. How long多长;D. How often多久一次。根据答语 “一天两次或更多次”可推断,问句问的是“你多久刷一次牙”,how often 多久一次。 故答案为D。
【点睛】如何区分How soon/ How far/ How long/How often?
(1)How soon表示 “多久之后”,主要用来对表示将来的一段时间提问。How soon的回答一般是:“ in + 时间段”,如 “in two days” “in five years”。
例如: —How soon will you be ready?
—In five minutes.
(2)How far“多远”一般指的是一地到另一地的距离。
例如:— How far is it from your home to school? —Three kilometers.
(3)How long表示 “时间多久或物体多长”, 表示时间侧重指 “一段时间”。针对 “How long” 的回答一般是时间段,如 “for three days”,“for three years”。
例如: —How long were you away last year?
—For two weeks.
(4)How often “多长时间一次”对在某一特定的时间内进行的动作次数进行提问,其答语一般为“never, sometimes, usually”等频率副词。
例如:—How often do you exercise? —Every day.
6. Bob dislikes coffee, so he almost _________ drinks it.
A. often    B. always    C. never    D. ever
【答案】C
【解析】
【详解】句意:鲍伯不喜欢咖啡,所以他几乎从不喝咖啡。本题考查副词的用法。A. often经常;    B. always总是;C. never从来不;D. ever曾经。根据题干中的 “Bob不喜欢咖啡”可推断,他几乎“从不”喝咖啡,故所缺的词是never。故选C。
7. Sarah _________many places of interest in Beijing already.
A. visited    B. has visited    C. will visit    D. visits
【答案】B
【解析】
【详解】句意:Sarah已经参观过北京许多有趣的地方了。本题考查动词时态。根据句意和already可知此处要用现在完成时。故选B。
8. My grandparents wrote letters to keep in touch with others_________ they were young.
A. when    B. since    C. after    D. before
【答案】A
【解析】
【详解】句意:当我的爷爷奶奶年轻时,他们写信和别人保持联系。本题考查连词的用法。A. when当……的时候;B. since自从;C. after在……之后;D. before在……之前。表示“当……时”要用连词when。故选A。
9. ---Tom, I went to the party yesterday evening.
---Oh, I want to know ______at the party.
A. who do you meet    B. who you meet
C. who did you meet    D. who you met
【答案】D
【解析】
【详解】句意:——汤姆,我昨天晚上去参加晚会了。——哦,我想知道你在聚会上遇到了谁。本题考查宾语从句的用法。宾语从句要用陈述语序,先排除A和C;再结合题干中的 I went to the party yesterday evening,可知,你见到了谁这一动作发生在过去,故答案为D。
【点睛】此题考查宾语从句。宾语从句特别要注意的是它的语序和时态。
1.语序
无论主句是陈述句还是疑问句,宾语从句都必须使用陈述句语序,即宾语从句的主从句是一体的。
2. 时态
含宾语从句的复合句,主、从句谓语动词的时态呼应,包括以下三点内容:
1)如果主句的谓语动词是一般现在时,从句的谓语动词可根据需要,选用相应的任何时态。如:①I don’t know when he will come back.我不知道他将何时回来。
②He tells me that his sister came back yesterday.他告诉我他姐姐昨天回来了。
2)如果主句的谓语动词是过去时,宾语从句的谓语动词只可根据需要,选用过去时态即一般过去时、过去进行时、过去将来时或过去完成时的某一种形式。如:
①The children didn't know who he was.孩子们不知道他是谁。
②He asked his father how it happened.他问他父亲这件事是如何发生的。
3)如果宾语从句所表示的是客观事实、普遍真理、自然现象或习惯性动作等,不管主句用什么时态,从句时态都用一般现在时。
如:The teacher said that the earth goes round the sun.老师说地球绕着太阳转。
10. ----I don't like the short story “The gift” I think it’s out of date.
----I’m sorry, but__________. Although it may be old, I still think it's a moving story.
A. it doesn’t matter    B. I don't agree
C. you're welcome    D. that’s all night
【答案】B
【解析】
【详解】句意:——我不喜欢短篇小说《礼物》,我认为它已经过时了。 ——我很抱歉,但我不同意,虽然它可能是旧的,但我仍然认为这是一个感人的故事。本题考查交际用语。A. it doesn’t matter 没关系;B. I don't agree我不同意;C. you're welcome不用谢;D. that’s all night好吧,没关系。根据答语中的“尽管它可能陈旧了,但我仍然觉得它是一个感人的故事”可知,答话人不同意对方的观点,故所缺的句子是 I don’t agree。故选B。
【点睛】(1). 表示赞同的交际用语有:I (totally) agree (with you). / I think so. / You’re right. / I can’t agree
more.
(2). 表示反对的交际用语有:I don’t agree (with you). / I disagree (with you). / I don’ think so.
二、完形填空
阅读短文,掌握其大意,然后从A、B、C、D中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
One day, a hunter went hunting with his dog. He saw a rabbit running out of a bush not far in front and ___11___raised his gun to shoot. The rabbit was hurt. It ran away ___12___ .The hunter waved to the dog to___13___it. The well-trained dog rushed like an arrow, running very fast and full of ___14___.
The rabbit ran so desperately(拼命地) that it___15___ not to have been hurt at all. However, the dog was surprisingly left behind. Gradually(逐渐地), the dog was losing sight of(看不见) the rabbit. At last when the dog ___16___empty-handed, the hunter was angry and blamed(责备)it, "How___17___!Unable to catch an injured rabbit! No supper for you.” Feeling sad, the dog tried to explain for ___18___,"Though I didn't catch it, I had done my best.”
When the rabbit got home, all the other rabbits were surprised at its ___19___. They were dying to ask, “How did you ___20___to run away when the dog almost caught you? it’s unbelievable” The dog would only be blamed for not catching me at most, ___21___ all it did was to do its best. The situation is completely different ___22___me. I would surely lose my life___23___I was caught I had to go all out(竭尽全力)!”
We can learn a lesson for our daily life from the story. Have we ever examined ourselves and asked ___24___we did our best or went all out when we looked for a(n)___25___for our failure?
11. A. slowly    B. quickly    C. easily    D. strangely
12. A. in order    B. in need    C. in fear    D. in surprise
13. A. bark at    B. look at    C. look after    D. run after
14. A. knowledge    B. kindness    C. humor    D. confidence
15. A. seemed    B. became    C. tasted    D. sounded
16. A. followed    B. left    C. returned    D. waited
17. A. careless    B. useless    C. homeless    D. harmless
18. A. itself    B. it    C. himself    D. him
19. A. sadness    B. luck    C. worry    D. patience
20. A. succeed    B. fail    C. manage    D. suggest
21. A. but    B. or    C. yet    D. so
22. A. from    B. for    C. as    D. of
23. A. though    B. unless    C. until    D. if
24. A. whether    B. that    C. what    D. where
25. A. respect    B. hope    C. excuse    D. effect
【答案】11. B    12. C    13. D    14. D    15. A    16. C    17. B    18. A    19. B    20. C    21. D    22. B    23. D    24. A    25. C
【解析】
【分析】
本文介绍了有一天,猎人带着他的狗去打猎。猎人让他的狗去追一只受伤的兔子,但狗却没有追到。这个故事告诉我们:在遇到问题时,只是尽力和竭尽所能所得到的结果是截然不同的。
【11题详解】
句意:他看见一只兔子从不远处的灌木丛里跑出来的时候,迅速举起枪射击。A. slowly缓慢地;B. quickly快速地;C. easily容易地;D. strangely奇怪地。结合上下文可推断,猎人看到一只兔子从前面不远处的一个灌木丛中跑了出来,他应该是“快速地”举起枪射击。故选B。
【12题详解】
句意:它恐惧地跑开了。A. in order按顺序; B. in need在危难中; C. in fear害怕地; D. in surprise惊讶地。兔子受伤了,因此它“惊慌失措地”逃跑了,故答案为C。
【13题详解】
句意:猎人向狗挥手追赶它。A. bark at吠叫;B. look at 看;C. look after照顾;D. run after追赶。结合下文的句子The well-trained dog rushed like an arrow, running very fast,这只训练有素的狗像箭一样奔跑,跑得很快。可推断,猎人挥手让狗去“追赶”兔子,故选D。
【14题详解】
句意:训练有素的狗像箭一样奔跑,跑得很快,充满信心。A. knowledge知识;B. kindness友善;C. humor幽默;D. confidence信心。结合上下文的描述可知,训练有素的狗像箭一样冲了出去,跑得很快,满怀"自信",故所缺的词是confidence。故选D。
【15题详解】
句意:兔子拼命奔跑,似乎一点也没有受伤。A. seemed好像;B. became变得;C. tasted 尝起来;D. sounded听起来。结合句意可知,兔子跑得太拼命了,就“好像”根本没有受伤一样,故选A。
【16题详解】
句意:最后,当那只狗空手而归时,猎人生气了,责怪它。A. followed跟随;B. left 离开;C. returned回来;D. waited等待。结合句意可知,只有当狗回来的时候,猎人看到狗是空手的,所以才会生气。故选C。
【17题详解】
句意:真没用!抓不到受伤的兔子!不要给你吃晚饭。A. careless粗心的;B. useless无用的;C. homeless无家可归的;D. hopeless没有希望的; 结合上下文可推断,猎人很生气,狗连一只受伤的兔子都捉不住,责备狗太“没用”了,故选B。
【18题详解】
句意:狗感觉很难过,试图给自己解释说,“虽然我没有捉住它,我已经尽了最大的努力。” A. itself 它自己;B. it 它;C. himself他自己;D. him他。根据句子Though I didn't catch it, I had done my best.”可知,“虽然我没有捉住它,我已经尽了最大的努力。”这是狗觉得很难过,试图为“它自己”解释,因此用反身代词。又因为狗是动物因此用itself。故选A。
【19题详解】
句意:兔子到家的时候,其他所有的兔子都为它的“运气”而感到惊讶。A. sadness 难过;B. luck运气;C. worry担忧;D. patience耐心。根据上下文可知,兔子逃脱了猎狗的追赶,说明运气还不错。故选B。
【20题详解】
句意:当狗差点抓住你的时候,你是怎么逃走的?真是难以置信。A. succeed 成功;B. fail失败;C. manage设法;D. suggest建议。此处指其他的兔子问的是“当狗几乎要抓到你的时候,你是怎么设法逃跑的呢?”manage to do sth.意为“设法做成某事”,表示做某事做成功了,succeed 后通常不接不定式,而接 in doing sth. 因此A不对。故答案为C。
【21题详解】
句意:这只狗只会因为没有抓住我而受到责怪,所以他所做的只是尽力做到最好。此处兔子说的是“狗没有抓住我,最多只是被责备而已,所以它所做的是尽最大努力”。A. but 但是;B. or 或者;C. yet 然而;D. so因此。因此所缺的连词是so。故选D。
【22题详解】
句意:情况对我来说完全不同。A. from从;B. for 对于;C. as 作为;D. of……的。此处兔子说的是“对我而言,情形则截然不同”。结合句意可知,用介词for,对于……而言。
【23题详解】
句意:如果我被抓住了,我一定会失去性命,我必须全力以赴!A. though尽管;B. unless除非;C. until 直到;D. if如果。根据短文的意思,兔子没有被捉住,这里是假设,因此用if。故选D。
【24题详解】
句意:当我们为自己的失败找借口的时候,我们可曾审视过自己?我们可曾扪心自问是尽了最大努力还是竭尽全力?A. whether是否;B. that引出各种从句;C. what什么;D. where哪里。因为句子中有or,构成weather…or…是……还是……。故选A。
【25题详解】
句意:当我们为自己的失败找借口的时候。A. respect尊重;B. hope希望;C. excuse借口; D. effect影响。 此处表示“为我们的失败找借口”,故选C。
【点睛】完形填空题与单项选择题不同,它给出的是一篇意思较为完整的短文。做该题型试题时,首先应跳过空格通读全文,以全文为背景,联系句子的上下文进行推理和判断,从4个选项中选出一项进行试填。考生可以从词义用法、固定搭配、逻辑推理和上下文的联系等方面去考虑。最后应再把全文通览一遍,细心检查所选答案能否使短文上下连贯,前后呼应,词句通顺,使短文意思完整。检查时还应从语法、惯用法、逻辑推理和事情发生的情节等方面进行考虑,以达到准确无误之目的。第8小题是考查代词词义辨析,根据句子Though I didn't catch it, I had done my best.”可知,“虽然我没有捉住它,我已经尽了最大的努力。”这是狗觉得很难过,试图为“它自己”解释,因此用反身代词。又因为狗是动物因此用itself。故选A。第13小题是考查连词用法,根据短文的意思,兔子没有被捉住,这里是假设,因此用if。故选D。
三、阅读理解
阅读短文,然后根据其内容从A、B、C、D中选出最佳选项。
A

 
Cai Lun invented paper around 2, 000 years ago in China. It is an important
invention. Before the invention of paper, people had to remember lots of information
or write it on stone, wood, leaves, etc.
Today everyone in the world uses paper. With paper, we can make books and print newspapers. Sharing information is a lot easier with the help of paper.
 
People use paper every day. Students do homework and keep a diary on paper. Paper is a great invention.
Alan Turing was born in London, England, in 1912. He attended Cambridge
University from 1931 to 1934. Turing was a mathematician(数学家)and a computer scientist. Many people called Turing the father of computer science. He created the first design(设计) for a modern computer.
Turing wanted to know if a machine could think for itself and trick someone into believing they were having a conversation with another person. This became known as the Turing test. In the test, a human talked to two other people through a computer. One was a machine, and the other was person. This idea is still used today.
26. When was paper invented by Cai Lun?
A. Around 2, 000 years ago    B. About 200 years ago.
C. Around 1, 000 years ago.    D. About 100 years ago
27. People can do the following things with paper EXCEPT_________.
A. sharing information    B. printing newspaper
C. having the Turing test    D. making books
28. Many people considered Alan Turing to be__________.
A. the inventor of paper
B. the father of modern education
C. the inventor of paper
D. the father of computer science
29. In order to have the test, Turing needed ______.
A. three people, one computer and a machine
B. two people, one computer and a machine
C. two people, two computers and a machine
D. one person, one computer and a machine
30. From the passage, we know Cai Lun’s invention and Turning idea are _____.
A. hard to accept    B. not used any more
C. unknown to people    D. still used today
【答案】26. A    27. C    28. D    29. B    30. D
【解析】
本文介绍了蔡伦发明纸以及艾伦• 图灵和他的图灵试验的相关信息。
【26题详解】
细节理解题。根据第一段中的"Cai Lu invented paper around 2,000 years ago in China"可知答案为A。
【27题详解】
细节理解题。根据第二段中的 “With paper, we can make books and print newspapers. Sharing information is a lot easier with the help of paper” 可知,选项 A、B和D 都是可以用纸来做的事情,故答案为C。
【28题详解】
细节理解题。根据第四段中的 “Many people called Turing the father of computer science”可知答案为D。
【29题详解】
细节理解题。根据第五段中的 “In the test,a human talked to two other people through a computer. One was a machine, and the other was a person” 可知答案为B。
【30题详解】
推理判断题。根据第三段中的 “People use paper every day” 以及第五段中的 “This idea is still used today” 可知,蔡伦的发明以及艾伦•图灵的主意现在仍然被人们使用,故答案为D。
B
My children are growing up fast. My daughter is 16 and my boy is already in junior high school. As they get bigger, our house seems to get smaller. So we want to sell some of our things in a yard sale(庭院拍卖会) and give the money to a children’s home.
We have already cleared out a lot of things from our bedrooms. We have decided to each sell five things that we no longer use. My son was quite sad at first. Although he has not played with his old toys for a long time, he still wanted to keep them. For example, he has owned a train and railway set since his fourth birthday, and he played with it almost every week until he was about seven And he did not want to lose his toy monkey, either. He slept next to the monkey every night when he was a child. My daughter was more understanding, although she also felt sad to part with(出让) certain toys, and my wife wouldn't like to lose her hats which were out of fashion.
As for me, I did not want to give up my football shirts, but, to be honest, I have not played for a while now. I am getting older, too!
31. The family decided to sell some of their things___________.
A. to buy a bigger house    B. to make more space
C. to hold a yard sale    D. to become richer
32. The son got the train and railway set at the age of ________.
A. four    B. seven    C. fourteen    D. sixteen
33. How did both of the kids feel about selling their old toys?
A. Nervous    B. Angry    C. Happy    D. Sad
34. The passage was probably written by _______.
A. the son    B. the daughter    C. the father    D. the mother
35. The passage is mainly about ______.
A. popular science    B. family life
C. healthy diet    D. shopping plan
【答案】31. B    32. A    33. D    34. C    35. B
【解析】
我的孩子们都长大了,房子似乎变小了,所以我们打算卖掉一些旧的物品。但是我家里的每个人都对旧东西充满了感情,不舍得将它们卖出去。
【31题详解】
细节理解题。根据第一段中的 “As they get bigger,our house    seems to get smaller. So we want to sell some of our things in a yard sale(庭院拍卖会)...” 可知,我们决定卖一些东西,为的是“腾出更多的空间”,故答案为B。
【32题详解】
细节理解题。根据第二段中的 “...he has owed a train and railway set since his fourth birthday.”可知答案为A。
【33题详解】
推理判断题。根据第二段中的My son was quite sad. 以及 “My daughter was more understanding,although she also felt sad to part with (出让)certain toys” 可推断,两个孩子对于卖掉旧玩具这件事都感到很难过,故答案为D。
【34题详解】
推理判断题。根据文章中出现的My children,My son, My daughter以及my wife等信息可推断,这篇文章是父亲的,故答案为C。
【35题详解】
推理判断题。通读全文可知,孩子们都长大了,房子似乎变小了,所以我们打算卖掉一些旧的物品。以及孩子们对旧物品存在的感情。主要内容是关于“家庭生活”的,故答案为B。
C
Imagine having a simple app(应用程序) that works like: When you need help, just open the app, touch the “notOK” button and a text message will be sent to five pre-selected(预先选定的)people, along with a location(位置)to show where you are. The message reads, Hey, I'm not OK. Please call me, text me, or come to find me.”
US teenagers Hannah Lucas, 15, and her brother Charie, 13, have created an app called notOK. People just need to pay $1.99(12.5 yuan) each month to use it.
Hannah was inspired(启发) to create the app during a dark time in her life last year. She suffered from a disease that caused her to pass out at school. Other kids sometimes bullied (欺凌)her about this. She felt sad and wanted to find an app that would allow her to get help when she wasn’t feeling OK.
She asked her brother Charlie, whose nickname is “Tech Support”, to find such an app. When they couldn’t find they decided to create one themselves.
They came up with some designs for the app first Charie took a programming class last summer and built a website for the app. Hannah also shared her idea in her summer business class. Some app developers showed interest and decided to help her. At last, the app came out in the US and Canda on January 31.
Hannah is happy that her app is helping others. “It makes everything I went through last year worth it,” she said.
36. Who will know you’re in trouble when you touch the “notOK” button?
A. Five pre-selected people.
B. Five family members
C. Five app developers
D. Five close friends.
37. What do the underlined words “text me” in Paragraph One probably mean?
A. Send me a report    B. Send me an email
C. Send me a message    D. Send me an exam
38. The main purpose of inventing the app is to allow people ______.
A. to build a website    B. to take classes
C. to earn money    D. to ask for help
39. The right order of the following statements about the invention of the app is _____.
a. Hannah suffered from a disease last year
b. Charlie took a programming class last summer
c. The app came out in the US and Canda in January.
d. Hannah and Charlie failed to find such a useful app
A. c, d, a, b    B. c, d, b ,a    C. a, d, b, c    D. a, d, c, b
40. The best words to describe the app are _______.
A. simple and helpful    B. pleasant and dangerous
C. expensive and creative    D. interesting and pre-selected
【答案】36. A    37. C    38. D    39. C    40. A
【解析】
本文主要介绍了Hanah和她的弟弟Charlie发明应用程序notOK的故事
【36题详解】
细节理解题。根据第一段中的 “When you need help, just open the app, touch the   
‘notOK’ button and    a text message will be sent to five preselected (预先选定的) people...” 可知答案为A。
【37题详解】
词义猜测题。句子The message reads, Hey, I'm not OK. Please call me, text me, or come to find me.的意思是:留言说,嘿,我不好。请打电话给我,发短信给我,或者来找我。结合文意可知,text me的含义是 “发短信给我”,故答案为C。
【38题详解】
细节理解题。根据第三段中的 “She felt sad and wanted to find an app that would allow her to get help when she wasn’t feeling OK” 可知答案为D。
【39题详解】
推理判断题。由句子She suffered from a disease that caused her to pass out at school.可知,汉娜去年得了一种病。这句话对应a;根据句子When they couldn’t find they decided to create one themselves. 说明汉娜和查利没有找到这样一个有用的应用程序。因此与d对应;根据句子They came up with some designs for the app first Charie took a programming class last summer可知,Charie去年夏天上了程序设计课。与b一致;最后由句子At last, the app came out in the US and Canda on January 31. 可知,这款应用于一月在美国和加拿大上市。
因此正确的顺序是a, d, b, c。故选C。
【40题详解】
推理判断题。根据句子She felt sad and wanted to find an app that would allow her to get help when she wasn’t feeling OK. 她很伤心,想找一个可以让她在她感觉不舒服的时候得到帮助的应用程序。可知,这个应用程序是为了预防危险的,因此B不对;由句子People just need to pay $1.99(12.5 yuan) each month to use it. 人们只需要每月支付1.99美元(12.5元)就可以使用它。可知,使用起来不贵。所以C不对;再由句子Some app developers showed interest and decided to help her. 一些应用程序开发者对此也有很大的兴趣并决定帮助她。而没有说该应用程序有趣味性。因此D也不对。只有A项指出这个app操作简单,而且对使用者很有帮助,故答案为A。
四、回答问题
阅读短文,然后根据内容回答所提问题。
A
Sports Clubs Facilities(设施) Training Other information
Apple Club ●Two outdoor tennis courts(场地)with lights.
●Four badminton courts, a room with six table tennis tables and one equipment shop. It costs 180 yuan for personal training and group training is 60 yuan. ●Rent(租用)facilities from six to ten every evening for 100 yuan an hour.
●It costs 30 yuan an hour to rent equipment(It costs 30 yuan an hour to rent equipment(设备).
Victory Club ●The club has running, bike and weight machines. At least ten of each.
●The club has a swimming pool and a café. The trainers can make you a perfect exercise plan and a personal diet plan. ●Become a member for 800 yuan a month and bring a friend for free.
●Call 531 4122 to find out more about the classes.


41. Which club will you choose if you want to play tennis?
42. How many weight machines does Victory Club have?
43. Who can provide exercise and diet plans for you in Victory Club?
44. When can people rent facilities in Apple Club?
45. What kind of clubs are Apple Club and Victory Club?
【答案】41. Apple Club   
42. At least ten   
43. The trainers   
44. Six to ten every evening。   
45. Sports clubs
【解析】
本文主要介绍了两个俱乐部 (Apple Club 和 Victory Club)的相关信息。
【41题详解】
题干的意思是,如果你想打网球,你会选择哪个俱乐部?根据俱乐部的信息,根据句子Two outdoor tennis courts(场地)with lights.可知,Apple Club有两个带灯光的室外网球场。因此要打网球,可以选Apple Club。故答案为Apple Club。
【42题详解】
题干的意思是,胜利俱乐部有多少台重量机器?根据句子The club has running, bike and weight machines. At least ten of each. 可知,俱乐部有跑步、自行车和重量机器。至少十个。因此答案为At least ten。
【43题详解】
题干的意思是,在胜利俱乐部里,谁能为你提供锻炼和饮食计划?根据句子The trainers can make you a perfect exercise plan and a personal diet plan. 可知,训练师可以为你制定一个完美的锻炼计划和个人饮食计划。故答案为The trainers。
【44题详解】
题干的意思是,苹果俱乐部何时能租用设施?根据句子Rent(租用)facilities from six to ten every evening for 100 yuan an hour.可知,每天晚上的6点到10点可以租用,租金每小时100元。所以答案为Six to ten every evening。
【45题详解】
题干的意思是,苹果俱乐部和胜利俱乐部是什么样的俱乐部?根据俱乐部的信息可知,苹果俱乐部有两个室外网球场和四个羽毛球场;胜利俱乐部有有跑步、自行车和重量机器和一个游泳池。因此它们是运动俱乐部。所以答案为Sports clubs。
B
Harold was very disappointed(失望)last night. All the other students in his English class went to a party at the house of their teacher, Miss White, but Harold never got there. He followed his teacher’s map, but he made one little mistake.
 
From their school, he walked along Main Street to Central Avenue (大街)and turned left. He walked to the bus stop, opposite the post office. He took the Central Avenue bus and got off at Fifth Street. He tuned left and walked along Fifth Street three blocks(街区)to Park Avenue and turned right. He walked to the bus stop the corner of Park Avenue and Sixth Street. He took Bus Number 42, but he got off at the wrong stop. He got off at River Road instead of Rolling Road. He turned left and walked on, and at last he got completely lost.
Harold was very unhappy. He really wanted to go to the party last night, and he can’t believe he made such a stupid mistake!
46. When did the party take place?
47. How did Miss White tell the students where her home was?
48. How many times did Harold take a bus on the way to the party?
49. Where should Harold get off the bus instead of River Road?
50. Did Harold get to the party at last?
【答案】46. Last night   
47. By giving them a map/ She gave them a map   
48. Twice/ Two   
49. At Rolling Road   
50. No
【解析】
【分析】
本文介绍了Harold按照老师给的地图去老师的家参加聚会,但他却因为迷路没有找到老师的家。
【46题详解】
题干的意思是,聚会是什么时候举行的?根据句子Harold was very disappointed(失望)last night.可知,哈罗德昨晚很失望。说明聚会是昨晚举行的。故答案为Last night。
【47题详解】
题干的意思是,White小姐怎么告诉学生她的家在哪里?由句子He followed his teacher’s map, but he made one little mistake. 可知,老师给了他们去家里的地图。因此答案为By giving them a map/ She gave them a map。
【48题详解】
题干的意思是,哈罗德在去参加晚会的路上坐了几次车?由句子He took the Central Avenue bus and got off at Fifth Street. 和He took Bus Number 42, but he got off at the wrong stop. 可知,哈罗德坐了两次车。故答案为Twice/ Two。
【49题详解】
题干的意思是,哈罗德应该在哪里下车而不是在河边?由句子He got off at River Road instead of Rolling Road. 可知,他在河边下了车而不是Rolling Road。所以答案为At Rolling Road。
【50题详解】
题干的意思是,哈罗德最后去参加聚会了吗? 由句子Harold was very unhappy. He really wanted to go the party last night, and he can’t believe he made such a stupid mistake! 可知,哈罗德很不高兴。他真的想参加昨晚的聚会,他不敢相信他犯了这么愚蠢的错误!说明哈罗德没能参加昨晚的聚会。所以答案为No,he didn’t.。
【点睛】回答问题的任务型阅读
该题型是给同学们呈现一段阅读资料,然后设置几个问题,做题时,我们应该先浏览一下问题,心中对所给任务有一个初步的了解,带着问题去阅读,有针对性地阅读,提高阅读效率。
一、阅读全文,了解大意
在做任务型阅读题时,同学们应先浏览文章后所提出的问题,在浏览过任务后,应迅速回头阅读全文了解文章的主要内容,作者想表述的观点,情感等。
二、寻找细节,逐题攻克
对于任务型阅读中的细节考查题,需要同学们有对语言的理解和分析能力,并带着问题回到阅读材料中,采用跳读的方式来寻找细节所在的段落,然后锁定目标段落,寻找总结自己所要的答案。
此外,同学们在答题和书写方面还要注意以下几点:
1. 作答时,要遵循的原则就是:能简略回答的,尽量简略回答。
2. 书写要规范整洁。句子开头首字母要大写;标点符号要规范,单词拼写要正确无误;注意时态的呼应和人称的转变。
3. 做出适当调整。在回答时,同学们应对照题目,根据需要对句子的人称、单复数、时态、语态、词性、主谓搭配等做出适当的调整。
三、通读全文,仔细检查
  在完成所有的答题任务后,同学们一定要检查一下自己的答案:是否存在书写问题,首字母是否大写,人称单复数是否按照要求书写,时态、语态、词性、主谓搭配是否正确,要避免不必要的失分。
五、综合阅读
阅读短文,然后按要求完成第51-60小题。
A
Puberty(青春期) is the stage of life when young people leave childhood and head into adulthood. It is a difficult process(过程)for teenagers because it has an effect on both their minds and bodies. They need to understand what is going on with their bodies, how to deal with those changes and how to start taking responsibility(责任) for themselves.
A young person may begin puberty at 8, while another may not start puberty(A)______14 or 15. In general, girls start puberty two years before boys do. For both girls and boys, it is usually complete by the age of 18.
During these years, the body develops in many ways. (B) 感受也会迅速地改变
Teenage boys at this stage often begin to take unnecessary risks. Their focus is on having fun and being accepted by others. (C) They need to think before they act and make good decisions for themselves.
A girl’s personality often does not develop in the same way (D)_______a boy’s. Teenage girls sometimes lose confidence in themselves. They are no longer (E)certain about their own feelings. Yet they are usually afraid to tell their parents or teachers about their problems. For this reason, teenage girls should be encouraged to(F) talk about things with trusted adults.
Parents, schools and communities can do a lot to care for and help young people. It is everyone's responsibility to make sure that young people grow into healthy adults.
51. 在文中(A)和(D)的空白处填入适当的单词:__________;___________
52. 将文中画线部分(B)译成语__________
53. 文中画线部分(C)指代的是:____________?
54. 写出文中画线部分(E)和(F)的同义词或近义词______________;__________
55. 从文中找出青春期影响青少年两个方面的名词:__________,___________
【答案】51.     (1). until    (2). as   
52. Feelings can/ will also change quickly   
53. Teenage boys   
54.     (1). sure    (2). discuss   
55.     (1). minds    (2). bodies
【解析】
本文主要介绍了青少年在青春期的时候,思想和身体都发生的一些变化。
【51题详解】
句意:有的年轻人可能从 8 岁就开始进入青春期,而有的可能要一直等到 14 或 15 岁。not…until…“直到……才……”;结合句意可知,有的要一直等到 14 或 15 岁,才进入青春期。因此(A)填until。句子A girl’s personality often does not develop in the same way (D)_______a boy’s. 的句意是:女孩子的个性通常不会像男孩子那样彰扬。the same as ……与……一样;结合句意可知(D)填as。所以本题的答案为(1). until    (2). as
【52题详解】
feelings感情;情感;( feeling的名词复数);“迅速地”用quickly;“改变”是change;因此答案为Feelings can also change quickly.
【53题详解】
根据上文的句子Teenage boys at this stage often begin to take unnecessary risks. 十几岁的男孩子在这个阶段往往会开始进行一些不必要的冒险。因此句子They need to think before they act and make good decisions for themselves. 他们需要在三思而后行,为自己做出正确的决定。所以句中的they指代上文的Teenage boys。
【54题详解】
句子They are no longer (E)certain about their own feelings.的意思是:她们对自己的情感失去把握。对……有把握用be sure about表达。因此句中的certain相当于sure。句子For this reason, teenage girls should be encouraged to(F) talk about things with trusted adults.的意思是:出于这个原因,女孩子应该被鼓励遇事多与大人沟通,并建立信任。我们知道discuss sth. (with sb.) = to talk about sth. with sb. 讨论;谈论;商量。总之本题的答案为(1). sure    (2). discuss。
【55题详解】
根据句子It is a difficult process for teenagers because it has an effect on both their minds and bodies. 可知,对青少年来说这是一个艰难的过程,因为他们同时受到身心两方面的影响。因此青春期影响青少年两个方面的名词是(1). minds    (2). bodies。
B
The play takes place in a typical(经典的), old Bejing teahouse. The main characters are teahouse's owner(Wang Lifa) and his customers, who all live in the same neighborhood. They come in and (A)__of the teahouse and talk to each other.
The play reflects(反映) changes in the lives of almost70 characters.(B)它包括三个部分 The first act takes place in 1898 at the time of the Qing dynasty. The second act jumps forward 20 years and the (C)final act takes place in 1948.
In Teahouse, the writer Lao She says goodbye to the old Chinese society(社会)and hello to the new one.(D)It’s about the changes that have taken place in Chinese society in almost 50 years. All types of people come to the teahouse in Beijing. Some come to do business. Others come just to sit and (E)pass the time. There are some good, kind people and there are also some bad, nasty(讨厌的) characters. They meet, they talk, they argue, they gossip(闲聊)and then they get on with their lives.
Teahouse was(F)_________put on in 1958. It is still one of the most popular plays in China. It is a favourite work by Lao She, one of Chinas most popular writers. Anyone who is interested in Chinese life and history should see the play. It helps one to understand Chinese culture better.
56. 在文中(A)和(F)的空白处填入适当的单词:__________;_________
57. 将文中画线部分(B)译成英语:______________
58. 写出文中画线部分C|和E)的同义词或近义词:_________;____________-
59. 将文中画线部分(D)改写为:It' s about the changes that have taken place in Chinese society in almost half ___________  ___________
60. 从文中找出老舍先生的著作名称:______________
【答案】56.     (1). out    (2). first   
57. It includes/contains/has 3 parts./ It is in three parts   
58.     (1). last/third    (2). spend/kill   
59.     (1). a    (2). century   
60. Teahouse
【解析】
本文是关于话剧《茶馆》的介绍。
【56题详解】
句子They come in and (A)__of the teahouse and talk to each other.的意思是:他们出入茶馆,互相交谈。结合句意用out与in构成短语in and out出入的意思。也就是出来进去。句子Teahouse was(F)_________put on in 1958.的意思是:茶馆最早在1958上演。结合句意可知,在1958年,茶馆是第一次上演。因此用first。所以第一题的答案为  (1). out    (2). first。
【57题详解】
“包括”用include或contain;“三个部分”用three parts;It做主语,谓语用三单。因此答案为It includes/contains/has 3 parts./ It is in three parts。
【58题详解】
句子The second act jumps forward 20 years and the (C)final act takes place in 1948.的句意为:第二幕向前跳了20年,最后的故事发生在1948年。因此final意为“最后或第三”的意思。同义词为last或third。句子Others come just to sit and (E)pass the time.的意思是:其他人来只是为了坐下来消磨时间。这里的pass与 spend是同义词。所以本题的答案为(1). last / third    (2). spend/kill。
【59题详解】
句子It’s about the changes that have taken place in Chinese society in almost 50 years.的意思是:这是近50年来中国社会发生的变化。50年也就是半个世纪,可以用half a century表达。所以答案为(1). a    (2). century。
【60题详解】
由句子In Teahouse, the writer Lao She says goodbye to the old Chinese society(社会)and hello to the new one. 可知,在茶馆里,作家老舍向旧的中国社会告别,向新的中国社会问好。因此老舍先生的著作为Teahouse。
六、阅读与表达
阅读短文,然后根据其内容从方框中选出可以填入空白处的短语。
at a time     a 20-minute walk   be happy  do better in   every day
Three good habits that help improve your memory
Dear teachers and students,
I'm Amy.
Do you want to have a better memory? Many people would say “yes”. But how?
First, exercise ___61___, When you exercise your body, you also exercise your brain. Your brain gets more oxygen when you do exercise like___62___.
Second, don't eat too much___63___. Have a good diet. This will help your brain become healthier.
Third, ___64___ . If you're happy, your mind will become livelier and your memory will become sharper.
If you have these habits, your memory will improve. You’ll ___65___your studies and in your life. Thank you for listening.
【答案】61. every day   
62. a 20-minute walk   
63. at a time   
64. be happy   
65. do better in
【解析】
本文介绍了三个有助于改善记忆力的好习惯:一是每天都锻炼;二是不要一次吃太多;三是要快乐。如果你有这些习惯,你的记忆力会提高。在学习和生活中,你会做得更好。
【61题详解】
句意:首先,每天都锻炼,当你锻炼身体时,你也同时锻炼你的大脑。根据句意,结合所给的短语,选择every day。这里指每天都锻炼。
【62题详解】
句意:当你做运动的时候,你的大脑得到更多的氧气,比如步行20分钟。like在这里是举例说明“比如”的意思。根据选项的意思可知步行20分钟是锻炼的一种。
【63题详解】
句意:第二,不要一次吃太多。根据句意,结合所给的短语,选择at a time。根据Have a good diet. 良好的饮食。可知,一次不要吃得太多。
【64题详解】
句意:第三,要快乐。根据句子If you're happy, your mind will become livelier and your memory will become sharper.可知,如果你快乐,你的头脑会变得更加活跃,你的记忆也会变得更清晰。本题选be happy。
【65题详解】
句意:在学习和生活中,你会做得更好。根据句意,结合所给的短语,选择do better in。do better in在……方面做得好。
66. 英国作家萨克雷曾说:“播种习惯收获性格,播种性格收获命运”。在生活中,一定有好的习惯伴随你的成长。请你以Good habits make me_____为题写篇短文(词数80-100)。步骤与要点如下:
1.确定主题,并在文中说明原因;
2.围绕主题,进行叙述;
3.写出具体计划,也可以讲述一段与主题有关的故事或经历。
要求:
1.补全标题(参考词汇:better, happier, healthier, stronger等);
2.字迹工整,内容完整连贯,语言准确规范;
3.鼓励写出真情实感,对紧扣主题的适当发辉不予扣分。短文的开头已给出,不计入总词数;
4.作文中可以写出具体计划内容,也可以使用亲身经历或虚构的故事,但要注意时态的运用;如果参照短文中的内容,不可以直接引用短文中的句子;
5.作文中不要出现考生和相关人物的真实校名和姓名。
Good habits make me___________
Good habits are important in our lives. They influence us a lot in many ways. I think_______
______________________________________________________________________________
【答案】Good habits make me happier
Good habits are important in our lives. They influence us a lot in many ways. I think reading is a good habit of mine. Every day, I read books for at least half an hour. Before I go to bed, I will read some books first. I think reading can broaden my horizon. It can also help me learn some knowledge which I can’t learn in class. Reading brings me happiness and confidence and these make me a better person. To keep this good habit, I will join a reading club in the future. I think reading is really a good habit and I’ll keep it forever.
【解析】
【详解】这是一篇话题作文,话题是Good habits make me_____为题写篇短文。首先要根据参考词汇补全题目。题目补全了之后,主题也就确定了。第二步围绕主题,进行叙述;第三根据主题写出具体计划,也可以讲述一段与主题有关的故事或经历。时态为一般现在时,人称为第一人称。注意写作时,避免使用汉语式的英语,尽量使用我们熟悉的句子或短语。语法要正确,表达要符合英语习惯,注意时态、时间状语的搭配及主谓一致问题。写作中适当使用连词,注意上下文联系紧密,符合逻辑关系,表达具有条理性。
【高分句型一】
I think reading is a good habit of mine. 我认为读书是我的一个好习惯。这是一个宾语从句。句子很短,但是表达很丰富。是我们熟悉的句子。
【高分句型二】
It can also help me learn some knowledge which I can’t learn in class. 它还能帮助我学习一些我在课堂上学不到的知识。which I can’t learn in class.是由which引导的定语从句。说明知识点和语法功底扎实。
【高分句型三】
To keep this good habit, I will join a reading club in the future. 为了保持这个好习惯,我将来会加入一个读书俱乐部。To keep this good habit, 是动词不定式做目的状语。


 

文章来
源 莲山 课件 w w
w.5Y k J.cOM
点击排行

最新试题

推荐试题

| 触屏站| 加入收藏 | 版权申明 | 联系我们 |