2018年贵州安顺市中考英语真题(含解析)

时间:2018-07-23 作者:佚名 试题来源:网络

2018年贵州安顺市中考英语真题(含解析)

本资料为WORD文档,请点击下载地址下载
文章来
源 莲山 课件 w w
w.5Y k J.cOM

贵州省安顺市2018年中考英语真题试题
Ⅰ. 听力理解
听五段对话,选择与所听内容相符的图片,并将答题卡上该选项涂黑,听完每段对话后,你将有 10 秒钟的时间回答和阅读下一小题,每段对话读两遍。
1.Which novel is Li Ming going to read for the coming summer holiday?
  
A                B                C
2.What Chinese traditional festival does Tom like most?
   
A  B                                                  C
3.Which attraction(景区) in Anshun does Mrs Smith think is the most beautiful?
   
A                           B                          C
4.What does Li Mei want to be in the future?
      
A                      B                    C
5.When does Peter usually go out for a trip?
      
A                                    B                      C
听五个问题或句子,分别选择其适当的答语,并将答题卡上该选项涂黑。听完每个问  题或句子后,你将有 10 秒钟的时间回答和阅读下一小题,每个句子读两遍。
6.A. It’s raining now.       B. It’s June 24 now.            C. It’s summer now.
7.A. He is a strong man.    B. He is a village teacher.      C. He is from Dalian.
8. A. Last October.     B. By air.      C. From Kunming.
9. A. Not at all.     B. And you, too.      C. Thank you.
10. A. You are right.     B. Good news.        C. Sounds good.
听五段对话,根据对话内容及各题的问题选择正确选项,并将答题卡上该选项涂黑。听   完每段对话后,你将有 10 秒钟的时间回答和阅读下一小题,每段对话读两遍。
11.What time will the train leave?
A. At 6: 45.  B. At 7: 00.  C. At 7: 15.
12.How will the speakers go to Guiyang?
A. By train.  B. By plane.  C. By car.
13.What did Linda use to do on weekends?
A. Stay at home.    B. Get up early.     C. Hang out with friends.
14.What’s the woman’s telephone number?
A.7142096.      B.7140269.      C.7142069.
15.Which subject does the boy dislike?
A. Geography.     B. Music.     C. Science.
听一篇短文,根据短文内容和所提问题选择正确答案,并将答题卡上该选项涂黑。短文读三遍。
16.What day is it today?
A. Saturday.  B. Sunday.  C. Friday.
17.How did they 17.get to the People’s Park?
A. By bus.  B. On foot.  C. By bike.
18.What were 18.some boys doing when the writer got there ?
A.They were climbing the trees.
B.They were planting the trees.
C.They were watering the trees.
19.What did the writer do in the park?
A.He was playing under the trees.
B.He picked up the rubbish.
C.He made the public walls dirty.
20.What will the world be like if everyone protects the environment?
A.It will become much dirtier.
B.It will become more and more crowded.
C.It will become more and more beautiful.
II.单项选择题
根据语境和句意,从下列各题所给的选项A、B、C、D中选择出能填入相应空白处的最佳选项,并将其答题卡选项涂黑。
1. France is   European country while Thailand is   Asian country.
A. an,an    B. an,a    C. a,a    D. a,an
【答案】D
【解析】句意:法国是一个欧洲国家而泰国是一个亚洲国家。European[ˌjʊərəˈpɪən]是以辅音音素/j/开头,其前应用不定冠词a;Asian[ˈeɪʃn]是以元音音素/ei/开头,其前用不定冠词an,故选D。
2. --Mr. Han, how is the weather in Anshun now, please?
--Actually, it is cooler than   in Guiyang.
A. it    B. that    C. this    D. those
【答案】B
【解析】句意:——韩先生,请问安顺现在天气怎么样?——实际上,它比贵阳凉爽一些。本题中比较的对象是安顺的天气和贵阳的天气,为了避免重复,用that代指前面出现的不可数名词weather,故答案为B。
点睛:英语中,that、those常用作代词,指代前面出现过的名词以避免重复,确保句子的简洁。that用来指代“同名异物”的可数名词单数或不可数名词。例如:
(1)The engine of your car is better than that of mine. (that= the engine)
(2)The book you bought yesterday costs less than that I had bought before.(that= the book)
(3)The weather of Beijing is as good as that of Tianjin. (that= the weather)
those用来指代“同名异物”的可数名词复数。例如:
(1)The houses of the rich are generally larger than those of the poor. (those= the houses)
(2)The bikes made in China are as good as those made in USA. (those = the bikes)
3. My cousin is   heavy because he often eats   fast food.
A. too much;too many    B. too many;too much
C. much too;too much    D. too much;much too
【答案】C
【解析】句意:我的表弟太胖了,因为他经常吃太多快餐。too much 中的中心词是 much,后面跟不可数名词,意思是“太多的……”;much too 中的中心词是 too,后面跟形容词或副词,意思是“非常,太”;too many 太多的,中心词是 many,用法与 many 相同,用来修饰复数可数名词。句中heavy 是形容词,用much too来修饰;fast food 不可数名词,用too much来修饰,故答案选 C。
4. I think young phubbers(低头族)are supposed to   the time they spend   their smart phones.
A. cut off;in    B. cut down;on    C. cut up;on    D. cut in;in
【答案】B
【解析】句意:我认为年轻的低头族应该减少他们在智能手机上的时间。cut off切除;cut down减少;  cut up切碎;cut in插嘴,干预。结合句意可知,句子第一个设空处中缺少“缩短”一词, spend time on sth. 在某事上花费时间,故答案为B。
5. --What do you think of the environment here, Mr. Wang?
--Wonderful!   of the land   covered with trees and grass.
A. Two fifths; is    B. Two fifth; is    C. Two fifths; are    D. Two fifth; are
【答案】A
【解析】句意:——你认为这里的环境怎么样?——棒极了!五分之二的陆地被树木和草所覆盖。根据选项可知,第一个空所缺的词为分数;分数的表达法为分子基数词,分母序数词,分子大于1,分母加s,所以五分之二的表达方法为two fifths,排除B,D;分数后面的名词为land,又知land意为“陆地,土地”,为不可数名词,根据主谓一致的原则,所以第二个空缺处应用is,故答案选A。
点睛:“分数或百分数+名词”等作主语时,谓语动词的单复数形式取决于名词,如果是单数名词或不可数名词,则谓语动词用单数形式;如果是可数名词复数,则谓语动词用复数形式。如:Two fifths of the machines on display are new items. 展出的机器有五分之二是新产品。 70% of the meat has gone bad. 70%的肉都变质了。
6. --   fresh air it is now!
--Yes.   go out for a walk.
A. How ;Let    B. What a; Let’s    C. What ; Let’s    D. How; Let us
【答案】C
【解析】句意:——现在是多么新鲜的空气啊!——是的,我们出去散步吧。感叹句一般有两种结构:What +(a/an)+形容词+名词+主语+谓语!名词是复数或不可数名词,不加a/an。How+形容词+主语+谓语!本句的中心词air为不可数名词,应该用what来引导,let’s +动词原形,意思是“让我们做……吧。”故答案选C。
点睛:感叹句通常由what 或 how 引导。现分述如下:
由what 引导的感叹句,其句子结构可分为以下三种:
1. What + a/an +形容词+可数名词单数+主语+谓语! 2. What +形容词+可数名词复数+主语+谓语! 3. What +形容词+不可数名词+主语+谓语!
由 how 引导的感叹句,其句子结构也分为三种:
1. How +形容词 / 副词+主语+谓语! 2. How +形容词+ a/an +可数名词单数+主语+谓语!
3. How +主语+谓语!”
由 what 引导的感叹句与由 how 引导的感叹句有时可以转换,但句中部分单词的顺序要有所变化。如:How beautiful a girl she is! = What a beautiful girl she is!
What delicious cakes these are! = How delicious these cakes are!
7. -- You should do what you can   your English, Li Ming.
-- Ok, I will. Thank you, Ms. Hu.
A. improve    B. to improve    C. improving    D. improved
【答案】B
【解析】句意:——你应该尽你所能来提高你的英语水平,李明。——好吧,我会的。谢谢你,胡老师。what you can (do)作动词do的宾语,为宾语从句,do what you can尽你所能,后面用动词不定式作目的状语,故答案为B。
8. Andy, with his parents,   Hong Kong, and some shopping   by them.
A. have gone to; will do    B. has gone to; will be done
C. have been to ; will do    D. has been to; do
【答案】B
【解析】句意:安迪和他的父母去了香港,他们将买一些东西。Andy是句子的主语,with his parents作状语,根据主谓一致的原则,首先排除A,C;have/has gone to表示某人去了某地,现在还没有回来,have/has been to表示某人去过某地,现已回来。根据by them判断,第二个句子是被动语态的句子,故答案为B。
9. --Excuse me! Is this   new house?
--Yes, it’s   .The parents of them bought it last September.
A. Lucy and Lily’s; theirs    B. Lucy’s and Lily’s; them
C. Lucy’s and Lily’s ; theirs    D. Lucy and Lily’s; them
【答案】A
【解析】句意:——打扰了!这是露西和莉莉的新房子吗?——是的,是他们的。他们的父母去年九月买的。用 and 连接的并列名词的所有格要分两种情况,即表示各自的所有关系时,要分别在并列名词后加-’s,表示共同的所有关系时,只在最后一个名词后加-’s。house为名词单数形式,可知房子为两人共有,只在最后一个名词后加-’s,排除B,C;theirs为名词性物主代词,答语回答这所房子是他们的,只能用theirs,而不能用them,故答案为A。
10. --Tom, have you ever read the book《A Tale of Two Cities》   by Charles Dickens ?
--Yes ,I finished reading it last winter vocation.
A. wrote    B. to write    C. writing    D. written
【答案】D
【解析】句意:——汤姆,你读过查尔斯•狄更斯写的《双城记》吗?——是的,我去年寒假就读完了。过去分词written用作后置定语修饰the book《A Tale of Two Cities》,与所修饰的名词之间表示被动的关系,故答案为D。
点睛:现在分词与过去分词都可以用作后置定语。现在分词表示主动意义,如:Do you know the boy standing under the tree?  (可换做who is standing);过去分词一般表示被动含意,Have you found the pen bought in Beijing?(可换做that/which was bought)。现在分词表示正在进行,过去分词表示状态或做完(完成)的事。
11. The number of the elderly(老人)   increasing in China, and with the development of China economy,they   better care of in the future.
A. is; will take    B. are; are taken    C. is; will be taken    D. are; will take
【答案】C
【解析】句意:中国老年人的数量在不断增加,随着中国经济的发展,他们将得到更好的照顾。the number of表示“……的数量”,跟复数名词连用作主语时,中心词是number,谓语动词要用单数形式,首先排除B,D;they与动词词组take care of 之间是被动的关系,故答案为C。
12. --The weather report says that it   tomorrow in most parts of Anshun city.
--If it   , the school sports meet will be canceled.
A. will rain; will rain    B. will rain; rains
C. rains; will rain    D. rains; rains
【答案】B
【解析】句意:——天气预报说明天安顺大部分地区会下雨。——如果下雨,学校体育运动将会取消。第一个句子为宾语从句,根据tomorrow判断,从句的时态为一般将来时,首先排除C,D;第二个句子中,if引导的是条件状语从句,遵循“主将从现”的原则,因为主句是一般将来时,因此if引导的从句用一般现在时,故答案为B。
13. --Look! The man welcoming us at the school gate   be our headmaster.
--No,it   be him.He is having a meeting in the office now.
A. must; can’t    B. must; mustn’t    C. can’t; mustn’t    D. mustn’t; can
【答案】A
【解析】句意:——看!在学校门口欢迎我们的人一定是我们的校长。——不,不可能是他。他现在正在办公室开会。must表示推测时,用在肯定句中,意思是“一定”,can’t也可以表示推测,用在否定句中,意思是“不可能”,can可以,能够,mustn’t禁止,千万别。结合语境理解可知,两个空处的单词都是表示推测,前一个表示肯定的推测,后一个表示否定的推测,故答案为A。  
点睛:情态动词表推测的用法很常见,情态动词表推测的三种句式:
1.在肯定句中一般用must (一定),may(可能),might / could(也许,或许)。
(1)He must/may/might know the answer to this question.
他一定/可能/也许知道这个问题的答案。
(2)It is cold in the room. They must have turned off the heating.
屋里很冷,他们肯定把暖气关了。
2.否定句中用can’t / couldn’t (不可能), may not/might not(可能不)。
(1)It can’t/ couldn’t be the headmaster. He has gone to America.这不可能是校长,他去美国了。
(2)He may not/might not know the scientist. 他也许不认识那位科学家。
3.疑问句中用can/could (能……?)。
(1)Could he have finished the task? 他可能把任务完成了吗?
(2)Can he be at home now? 他现在能在家吗?
14. --Only You is a TV program   is popular with most young people.
--Yes, it is definitely true.
A. that    B. whose    C. what    D. who
【答案】A
【解析】句意:——《只有你》是一个深受大多数年轻人喜爱的电视节目。——是的,这是千真万确的。本题考查定语从句的关联词,what不能引导定语从句,首先排除C;that的先行词是人或物,在定语从句中作主语或宾语;whose先行词指人或物,在定语从句中作定语;who的先行词是人,在定语从句中作主语。本句的先行词TV program指物,在定语从句中作主语,故答案为A。
点睛:在定语从句中,关系代词所代替的先行词是人或物的名词或代词,并在句中充当主语、宾语、定语等成分。关系代词在定语从句中作主语时,从句谓语动词的人称和数要和先行词保持一致。
1) who, whom, that这些词代替的先行词是人的名词或代词,在从句中所起作用如下:
Is he the man who/that wants to see you? 他就是想见你的人吗?(who/that在从句中作主语)
He is the man whom/ that I saw yesterday. 他就是我昨天见的那个人。(whom/that在从句中作宾语)
2) whose 用来指人或物,(只用作定语, 若指物,它还可以同of which互换),例如:
They rushed over to help the man whose car had broken down. 那人车坏了,大家都跑过去帮忙。
3) which, that 它们所代替的先行词是事物的名词或代词,在从句中可作主语、宾语等。
关系副词可代替的先行词是时间、地点或理由的名词,在从句中作状语。
关系副词when, where, why的含义相当于"介词+ which"结构,因此常常和"介词+ which"结构交替使用,例如:
Beijing is the place where (in which) I was born. 北京是我的出生地。
15. --There is little money for Mr. Lee to buy a ticket for today’s show,   ?
--Exactly!
A. are there    B. isn’t there    C. aren’t there    D. is there
【答案】D
【解析】句意:——李先生没钱购买今天演出的票,是吗?——没错!反义疑问句遵循“前肯后否,前否后肯”的原则,little极少,几乎没有,用在句子中,视作否定句,因此后面的简短问句要用肯定形式,排除B,C;money是不可数名词,be动词用is,故答案为D。
Ⅲ.情景交际
请从 B 栏中找出与 A 栏相对应的答语,并将答题卡上该选项涂黑。
A                                                                               B
36.Would you mind my opening the windows?  A. I’m sorry to hear that.
37.My grandma was ill in hospital yesterday.  B. Some rice, please.
38.May I take your order?                 C. You’d better not, for I’ve got a cold.
39.Let’s go fishing this afternoon.    D. It’s orange.
40.What color is your hat?     E. Good idea.
16. ______
17. ______
18. ______
19. ______
20. ______
【答案】16. C    17. A   
18. B    19. E   
20. D
【解析】
16. 句意:你介意我打开窗户吗?C. You’d better not, for I’ve got a cold.你最好不要,因为我感冒了。故答案为C。
17. 句意:我奶奶昨天生病住院了。当提到不要的消息时常说“I’m sorry to hear that.”听到这个消息我很难过。故答案为A。
18. 句意:你要点菜了吗?/可以点菜了吗?/您要点什么? /要点菜(点餐)吗?(一般服务员说的) B. Some rice, please. 请给我一些米饭。故答案为B。
19. 句意:今天下午我们去钓鱼吧。Let’s go fishing this afternoon.是提建议的一种表达方式,E. Good idea. 好主意。故答案为E。
20. 句意:你的帽子是什么颜色的?D. It’s orange.橙色的。问句询问颜色,故答案为D。
补全对话。选择方框内的选项填空,使对话完整,并将答题卡上该选项涂黑。
A:Hey,Maria,where are you going?
B:I’m going to the dentist this afternoon.
A:___21___
B:Nothing much. I only want to have my teeth cleaned.
A:Really? My teeth always hurt after the dentist cleans them.
B:___22___
A:Just once a year.
B:Well,you should go once a month.
A:I know. But my teeth hurt after I see the dentist.
B:Because you don’t often see the dentist.
A:___23___
B:Only brushing your teeth isn’t enough.
A:OK.___24___
B:Dr. Johnson. He’s really a good dentist.
A:___25___. I’ll call him.
B:Yes. I’ll give you his phone number later.
A.Who’s your dentist?
B.What’s the matter with you?
C.How often do you go to the dentist?
D.But I brush my teeth every day.
E.Do you have his phone number?
【答案】21. B    22. C   
23. D    24. A   
25. E
【解析】对话谈论的是有关牙齿保护的话题。要坚持每天刷牙,每个月去看一次牙医。
21. 句意:你怎么了?上句“I’m going to the dentist this afternoon.”今天下午我要去看牙医。根据答语“Nothing much. I only want to have my teeth cleaned.”没什么事,我只想清理一下牙齿。因此此处询问“你怎么了?”答案为B。
22. 句意:你多长时间去看牙医一次?Just once a year.一年只有一次。表示频率,因此上句询问频率,答案为C。
23. 句意:根据下句“Only brushing your teeth isn’t enough.”只刷牙是不够的。可知上句是说“但是我每天刷牙。”答案为D。
24. 句意:你的牙科医生是谁?根据答语“Dr. Johnson. He’s really a good dentist.”约翰逊医生,他真是个好牙医。可知上句是询问“你的牙科医生是谁?”,答案为A。
25. 句意:你有他的电话号码吗?根据答语“Yes. I’ll give you his phone number later.”可知,问句是一般疑问句,询问的问题与电话号码有关,故答案为E。
Ⅳ. 完形填空
阅读短文,从每题所给选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项,并在答题卡的相应位置将其涂黑。
I sat down to read under an old tree in the park. I felt my life was___26___ ,for my whole world was dark. A young boy ran up to me, out of___27___ .He stood right before me with his head down and said___28___ ,“Look, what I’ve found!” In his hand was a flower, and what a poor sight! The flower was dry and___29___ .I gave him a small smile and then turned my eyes away so that he  could take his dry flower and go off to play.____30____,he sat next to my side and placed the flower to his___31___and said in surprise, “It smells sweet and it’s beautiful, too. That’s___32___I picked it. Here, it’s  for you.” The flower before me was dead. But I knew I must____33____it, or he might never leave. So I accepted the flower, and replied, “This is just what I____34____.”Just then, for the first time I noticed that the boy could not_____35_____, because he was blind. Tears came down my face as I____36____him for picking the best one.“You’re welcome,” he smiled and then ran off to____37____.I sat there and wondered how he was able to learn about my
pain. Through the eyes of a blind child,_____38_____I could see the problem was not with the world;    the problem was me. And for all those years I myself had been____39____.I decided to see the beauty in life, and____40____every second of my life. And then I held that dry flower up to my nose  and breathed in the smell of a beautiful rose.
26. A. hopeless    B. colourful    C. simple    D. wonderful
27. A. mind    B. trouble    C. work    D. breath
28. A. sadly    B. excitedly    C. angrily    D. strictly
29. A. fresh    B. dead    C. alive    D. heavy
30. A. So    B. Or    C. However    D. And
31. A. nose    B. head    C. ear    D. eyes
32. A. how    B. when    C. why    D. where
33. A. buy    B. receive    C. break    D. accept
34. A. want    B. dislike    C. admire    D. have
35. A. cry    B. speak    C. smile    D. see
36. A. forgave    B. thanked    C. paid    D. hated
37. A. sleep    B. study    C. play    D. dance
38. A. at most    B. at times    C. at first    D. at last
39. A. blind    B. useful    C. cheerful    D. deaf
40. A. waste    B. forget    C. lose    D. enjoy
【答案】26. A    27. D    28. B    29. B    30. C    31. A    32. C    33. D    34. A    35. D    36. B    37. C    38. D    39. A    40. D
【解析】本文讲述了正当作者感觉到生活绝望时,一个盲人小孩送给自己一朵干枯了的花,小男孩认为这朵花闻起来很香,看起来一定会很漂亮。通过盲人小男孩的眼睛让作者最终明白了自己对生活绝望的原因“问题不在于世界,而是在于自身”。从而改变了作者的人生观,要珍惜现在的美好生活,善于发现生活中的美,要享受生活中每一秒钟。
26. 句意:我感觉我的生活毫无希望。A. hopeless绝望的,没有希望的;B. colourful丰富多彩的;C. simple简单的;D. wonderful精彩的,绝妙的。由后句“for my whole world was dark因为我的世界是黑暗的。”可知我此时的心情是绝望的,故答案选A。
27. 句意:一个小男孩上气不接下气地跑到我跟前。A. mind精神,头脑;B. trouble 麻烦;C. work工作;D. breath呼吸。由上文A young boy ran up to me一个小男孩跑到我面前,可知此处表达的意思是:累的上气不接下气,“out of breath”意为“上气不接下气”,故答案选D。
28. 句意:他低着头站在我面前兴奋地说。A. sadly悲伤地;B. excitedly兴奋地;C. angrily 生气地;D. strictly严格地。由下句“Look what I found!”可知这个小男孩有了一个新发现,所以表现为很兴奋,故答案选B。
29. 句意:花已经干枯死了。A. fresh新鲜的;B. dead 死的;C. alive活着的,活泼的;D. heavy重的。由上句“The flower was dry”(花儿已经干枯了)可知这朵花已经死了,故答案选B。
30. 句意:然而,他坐在我旁边,把花放在鼻子上,惊讶地说。A. So因此;B. Or或者; C. However然而;D. And而且。再结合上句 he could take his dry flower and go off to play和下句he sat next to my side,可知,作者以为小男孩会走开,然而小男孩却在自己身边坐了下来,故选C。
31. 句意:然而,他坐在我旁边,把花放在鼻子上,惊讶地说。A. nose鼻子;B. head头;C. ear耳朵;D. eyes眼睛。根据下文“It smells sweet and it’s beautiful, too.”smell意为"闻起来",闻要用鼻子,故答案选A。
32. 句意:这就是我为何要摘这支花的原因。A. how怎么样;B. when何时;C. why为什么; D. where在哪儿。联系上句It smells sweet and it's beautiful, too.可知此处小男孩表达的意思是“这就是我为何要摘这支花的原因”,that's why意为“那就是…的原因”,故答案选C。
33. 句意:但是我知道我必须接受它。A. buy购买;B. receive收到;C. break打破;D. accept接受。由下文“or he might never leave不然,他是不会离开的” 以及“So I accepted the flower所以我接受了”可以推知此处的句意为“我知道我必须接受它,否则他可能永远都不会离开”,故答案选D。
34. 句意:这正是我所想要的。A. want想要;B. dislike不喜欢;C. admire羡慕;D. have有。由上文的句子“So I accepted the flower于是我接受了这支花”推知作者想安慰小男孩,于是说“这正是我所想要的”,表示“想要”,用want表示,故选A。
35. 句意:就在那时,我第一次注意到这个男孩看不见东西。A. cry哭; B. speak说;C. smile笑;D. see看见。根据下文“he was blind他是个盲人”可知,他看不见东西。故答案选D。
36. 句意:我含泪感谢他摘到一枝最漂亮的花。A. forgave 宽恕;B. thanked 感谢;C. paid 付款;D. hated讨厌。根据下文“You're welcome不用客气。”可以推知作者感谢小男孩为自己摘了一朵最美的花,thank sb. for doing sth.意为“感谢某人做某事”故答案选B。
37. 句意:然后跑到一边玩去了。A. sleep睡觉;B. study学习;C. play 玩;D. dance跳舞。联系上句“he smiled”和下文“I sat there and wondered how he was able to learn about my pain(痛苦)”可知小男孩跑去玩了,故选C。
38. 句意:透过一个盲童的眼睛,我终于看到问题不在世界,而在于我自身。A. at most最多;B. at times 有时;C. at first 最初;D. at last终于。联系上下文可知,此处作者想要表达自己终于找到的问题的根源“问题不在于世界,而是在于自身”,故答案选D。
39. 句意:对于过去的这么多年,我算是白活了。因此我决定要看到生活中的美。A. blind失明的;B. useful有用的;C. cheerful令人愉快的;D. deaf聋的。作者认为这些年看不到外面精彩的世界,寓意为“自己的眼已瞎了”,故答案选A。
40. 句意:我决定去看生活中的美丽,享受我生命中的每一秒。A. waste浪费;B. forget忘记;C. lose丢失;D. enjoy享受。根据上文“I decided to see the beauty in life”可知,我这时决定去发现生活中的美丽,享受我生命的每一秒。故答案选D。
点睛:完形填空题与单项选择题不同,它给出的是一篇意思较为完整的短文。做该题型试题时,首先应跳过空格通读全文,以全文为背景,联系句子的上下文进行推理和判断,从4个选项中选出一项进行试填。考生可以从词义用法、固定搭配、逻辑推理和上下文的联系等方面去考虑。最后应再把全文通览一遍,细心检查所选答案能否使短文上下连贯,前后呼应,词句通顺,使短文意思完整。检查时还应从语法、惯用法、逻辑推理和事情发生的情节等方面进行考虑,以达到准确无误之目的。第2小题是考查名词词义辨析,out of breath意为“上气不接下气”,结合上文“A young boy ran up to me”,可知小男孩上气不接下气地向我跑过来,故答案为D;第5小题是考查连词辨析,通过上下语境判断,前后句是表示转折关系,故答案选C。
V. 阅读理解
阅读下面 A、B、C 三篇短文,从 61—75 每小题所给的选项中选出最佳答案,并在答题卡的相应位置将其涂黑。
(A)
Toothpaste (牙膏) does more than just keep our teeth bright and white. It can be used wisely in many other ways. Here are some useful tips that can save us time and money. If you follow them, you will have a fresh smell of using toothpaste!
Clean a Dirty Mirror
If you want to clean a dirty bathroom mirror, try to put a bit of toothpaste on the mirror and wipe it dry. The glass can be cleaned up beautifully. And doing this can also stop the
mirror from fogging. Then you can still see yourself in the mirror after taking a shower.
Remove the Unpleasant Food Smell
Have some bad food smell, like the smell of onions or fish, on your hands? You can remove it by washing your hands with toothpaste. You’ll be fresh-smelling in no time.
Make Your Sports Shoes Whiter
This time, clean your sports shoes by yourself, not by your mother. Wipe some toothpaste around your shoes and then clean it with a wet cloth. See? Your shoes are white as new!


41. What does the passage mainly tell us about?
A. How to buy the toothpaste.    B. How to choose the toothpaste.
C. How to use toothpaste wisely.    D. How to sell the toothpaste.
42. How many ways can you save your time and money by using toothpaste?
A. One.    B. Two.    C. Three.    D. Four.
43. If there is some smell of fish on your hands, what can you do?
A. Wash your hands with soap.    B. Wash your hands with toothpaste.
C. Eat some onions.    D. Brush your teeth with toothpaste.
44. The passage doesn’t tell us that   .
A. toothpaste can clean a dirty mirror
B. toothpaste can remove the food smell
C. toothpaste can make your ring become new again
D. toothpaste can remove fish smell
45. Where can we probably find the passage?
A. In a science magazine.    B. In an amusement magazine.
C. In a history book.    D. In a math book.
【答案】41. C    42. C    43. B    44. C    45. A
【解析】短文大意:牙膏不仅仅能让我们的牙齿保持明亮和洁白。它还有许多其它的用途。比如:清理脏镜子,去除难闻的食物气味,让你的运动鞋变得更白等等。
41. 主旨大意题。根据第一段中的句子“Here are some useful tips that can save us time and money. If you follow them, you will have a fresh smell of using toothpaste!”可知,短文介绍了牙膏除了用于刷牙之外,在生活中的其它一些用途,故答案选C. How to use toothpaste wisely.如何明智地使用牙膏。
42. 细节理解题。短文共介绍了三种牙膏的用途:清理脏镜子,去除难闻的食物气味,让你的运动鞋变得更白。故答案选C。
43. 细节理解题。根据“Have some bad food smell, like the smell of onions or fish, on your hands? You can remove it by washing your hands with toothpaste.”可知,如果你手上有鱼腥味,可以用牙膏洗手,去除异味。答案为B。
44. 细节理解题。根据表格第一栏的介绍可知,牙膏可以用来清理脏的镜子。根据表格第二栏的介绍可知,牙膏可以去除难闻的食物味道,或鱼的腥味,根据表格第二栏的介绍可知,牙膏可以让你的运动鞋变得更白。没有提到牙膏能让你的戒指重新焕发新的活力,故答案选C。
45. 推理判断题。A. In a science magazine.科学杂志;B. In an amusement magazine.娱乐杂志;C. In a history book.历史书;D. In a math book.数学书。短文主要介绍了牙膏在其它方面的一些用途,因此可以判断文章最有可能出现在科学杂志上,故答案为A。
(B)
Bike-sharing has swept across China, with an increasing number of people choosing bike riding instead of driving. The bike that the service company provides has GPS or Bluetooth on it. And those bikes can be easily unlocked with a smart phone and left anywhere in public. Bike-sharing allows people to borrow a bike from one place and return it at another place easily.
In some cities, we can see more and more people riding this kind of sharing bikes. It’s very convenient to use the bikes if you have a smart phone. First, you have to download such an APP


 on your smart phone. Then what you need to do is to find a nearest bike through the APP, scan the QR code(二维码)on the bike or connect your phone with the bike over a Bluetooth wireless connection. You will find the bike can be unlocked itself.
Then you can enjoy your trip. What’s more, the greatest advantage of bike-sharing is that you can easily find one and never worry about where to park it. The cost of riding depends on the time that you spend. Normally, every hour you ride, you need to pay one yuan. It doesn’t cost so much, does it?
At the same time, some people park the bikes in their own homes. Besides, some people don’t value the bikes. Now service companies are trying to solve the problem like being stolen.
Technology and science have changed our social lifestyles. We have to say bike-sharing brings us more convenience without doubt. And we also hope that people can not only enjoy it but also put it to good use.
46. What do we know from the first paragraph?
A. Most people in cities don’t drive.
B. Bike-sharing is becoming more and more popular.
C. Bike-sharing is invented in China.
D. Sharing bikes can be borrowed everywhere.
47. If you want to use a sharing bike, you must first   .
A. download an APP and pay for the trip
B. have a smart phone and download an APP
C. unlock the bike and download an APP
D. find a nearest bike and borrow it from anyone
48. The underlined word “value” in Paragraph 4 probably means   in Chinese.
A. 喜欢    B. 收藏    C. 爱惜    D. 购买
49. Which of the following is NOT mentioned in this passage?
A. Bike-sharing is a kind of expensive transport.
B. Sharing bikes are easy to unlock.
C. Sharing bikes may be stolen.
D. Bike-sharing is very cheap.
50. What’s the writer’s attitude towards bike-sharing?
A. Convenient.    B. Doubtful.
C. Worried.    D. Unnecessary.
【答案】46. B    47. B    48. C    49. A    50. A
【解析】共享单车在中国越来越受欢迎。如果想使用共享单车,必须要有一个智能手机并下载一个应用程序。它使用起来非常方便,而且价格也很便宜。但是现在有的人不爱惜自行车,到处乱放,还有自行车被偷盗现象,服务公司正试图解决这个问题。毫无疑问自行车共享给我们的出行带来了更多的便利,我们要很好地利用它。
46. 细节理解题。根据第一段句子“Bike-sharing has swept across China, with an increasing number of people choosing bike riding instead of driving.”共享单车席卷中国,越来越多的人选择骑自行车而不是开车。可知第一段告诉我们共享单车正变得越来越流行。故选B。
47. 细节理解题。根据文中句子“It’s very convenient to use the bikes if you have a smart phone. First, you have to download such an APP on your smart phone.”(如果你有智能手机,使用自行车非常方便。首先,你必须在智能手机上下载这样的应用程序。)可知,如果你想使用共享单车,你必须先有一个智能手机并下载一个应用程序。答案为B。
48. 词义猜测题。上文提到有些人把自行车停在自己家里。结合下文中的句子“Now service companies are trying to solve the problem like being stolen.”(现在服务公司正试图解决这个问题,比如被盗。)可以猜测value的意思是“爱惜”,有些人不爱惜自行车。答案为C。
49. 细节理解题。根据文中句子“The bike that the service company provides has GPS or Bluetooth on it. And those bikes can be easily unlocked with a smart phone and left anywhere in public.”可知,共享单车很容易解锁;根据“Now service companies are trying to solve the problem like being stolen.”可知,共享自行车可能会被盗;根据“The cost of riding depends on the time that you spend. Normally, every hour you ride, you need to pay one yuan. It doesn’t cost so much, does it?”可知,使用共享单车比较便宜;A. Bike-sharing is a kind of expensive transport. 自行车共享是一种昂贵的交通工具。文章没有提及,故答案为A。
50. 细节理解题。问题:作者对自行车共享的态度是什么?A. Convenient.方便;B. Doubtful.怀疑;C. Worried.担忧;D. Unnecessary.不必要。根据最后一段中的句子“We have to say bike-sharing brings us more convenience without doubt.”可知,作者认为共享单车给我们的出行带来了更多的便利。答案为A。
(C)
“Let’ s go wrestling ,Dad!”《(  摔跤吧,爸爸!》) is one of the Top 10 movies recently. It tells
a true story about an Indian man and his two daughters. His name’s Mahavir. In real life, he is called“the father of India women wrestling”because thousands of girls across India have been supported to take up wrestling with his efforts.
A very famous Indian actor, Aamir Khan, played the role of Mahavir in the movie. It was an unusual experience for him to play this role. Aamir Khan was very serious about his character and he tried to make this character close to the true story. In order to act well, he needed to put  on weight to be very fat and then do sports to be very strong in a short time.
Aamir Khan started to eat a lot every day before making the movie. He ate at least 5 meals  a day including much junk food. He became too fat to run quickly.
It is simple to be fat but difficult to be strong. Aamir Khan invited many coaches to train him to lose weight and took him a few months to be strong. He must eat less and drink more. Strength training is also important. This kind of physical training is very boring. He had to lift different weights and do it over and over again. Aamir Khan set a goal to himself day by day and the minute he made it, he fell down on the ground and could hardly stand up. In the end, he became the exact person the movie needs.
The role he played was very moving and he succeeded at last. As he says, the most important thing in life is not whether you can reach your goal but whether you have made the greatest efforts.
51. From the passage, what is Aamir Khan’s job?
A. A player.    B. An actor.    C. A director.    D. A coach.
52. Why is Mahavir called “the father of Indian women wrestling”?
A. Because he is a very famous Indian player.
B. Because he played a role in the movie “let’s go wrestling, Dad!”
C. Because he supported many Indian women to take up wrestling.
D. Because he became strong in short time.
53. What is the correct order of the following things about Aamir Khan?
① He changed his eating habits and did sports to become strong.
② He was serious about the character and he needed to make great efforts.
③ To be fat, he ate too much food.
④ Finally, he succeeded.
A. ③②①④    B. ②③④①    C. ②①④③    D. ②③①④
54. Which of the following is NOT true about Aamir Khan from the passage?
A. “let’s go wrestling, Dad! ” is a true story about Aamir Khan himself.
B. He became very fat at first and then lost weight in a very short time.
C. In order to act well, he trained so hard.
D. He tried to playa perfect role in the movie.
55. According to the acting experience of Aamir Khan ,what can we learn ?
A. Where there is a will, there is a way.
B. Practice makes perfect.
C. Many hands make work light.
D. The fatter,the better.
【答案】51. B    52. C    53. D    54. A    55. A
【解析】短文大意:《摔跤吧,爸爸!》是最近最棒的10大电影之一。它讲述的是一个印度男人和他的两个女儿的真实故事。在现实生活中,电影中的男主角被称为“印度女子摔跤之父”。他的扮演者Aamir Khan为了尽他所能使这个角色更加贴近原故事,做出了很大的努力。为了肥胖,他每天都吃很多食物,为了使自己变得强壮起来,他改变了饮食习惯,每天做运动。他扮演的角色非常动人,最后他成功了。正如他所说,人生中最重要的不是你能否达到你的目标,而是你是否做出了最大的努力。
51. 细节理解题。根据第二段第一句话“A very famous Indian actor, Aamir Khan, played the role of Mahavir in the movie.”可知,Aamir Khan是一名演员,故答案为B。
52. 细节理解题。根据第一段His name’s Mahavir. In real life, he is called “the father of India women wrestling” because thousands of girls across India have been supported to take up wrestling with his efforts.可知,Mahavir被称为“印度女子摔跤之父”,因为他在摔跤这项运动中给予印度成千上万的女孩极大的支持。故答案为C。
53. 句子排序题。根据第二段第三句“Aamir Khan was very serious about his character and he tried to make this character close to the true story.”Aamir Khan对他的这个人物非常认真,他试图使这个角色接近真实的故事。根据第三段第一句“Aamir Khan started to eat a lot every day before making the movie.”Aamir Khan在制作电影之前每天都要吃很多东西。根据第四段二三两句“Aamir Khan invited many coaches to train him to lose weight and took him a few months to be strong. He must eat less and drink more.”Aamir Khan邀请了很多教练训练他减肥,并花了几个月的时间让他变得强壮。他必须少吃多饮。根据第四段最后一句“In the end, he became the exact person the movie needs.” 最后,他成为电影中所需要的那种人。由此可知,Aamir Khan对电影中的这个人物很认真,为了符合电影中的人物角色形象,他做出了很大的努力,为了肥胖,他每天都吃很多食物,为了使自己变得强壮起来,他改变了饮食习惯,每天做运动。最后,他终于成功了。按照文章叙述的顺序应为②③①④,故答案为D。
54. 判断正误题。A项,《摔跤吧!爸爸》是发生在Aamir Khan身上的真实故事,根据第一段第二、三句话It tells a true story about an Indian man and his two daughters. His name’s Mahavir.可知,这是发生在Mahavir身上的真实故事。故A项表述错误。B项,Aamir Khan首先变得很胖然后在很短时间内减肥成功,根据据第二段最后一句 he needed to put on weight to be very fat and then did sports to be very strong in a short time和第四段最后一句 In the end, he became the exact person the movie needed可知,B项表述正确。C项,Aamir Khan为了呈现演好自己的角色,进行了很辛苦的训练,根据第四段大意可知,Aamir Khan为了回到电影人物所需要的健壮的壮年形象,在身体训练上付出了很多的汗水。故C项表述正确。D项,Aamir Khan尝试着去把这个电影角色演绎得很完美,根据第二段第三句话Aamir Khan was very serious about his character and he tried to make this character close to the true story可知,Aamir Khan十分认真地对待这个角色,他尽他所能使这个角色能够更加贴近原故事。故D项表述正确。答案选A。
55. 细节理解题。A. Where there is a will, there is a way. 有志者事竟成;B. Practice makes perfect. 熟能生巧;C. Many hands make work light. 许多人使工作轻松;D. The fatter, the better. 越胖越好。根据短文内容可知,演员Aamir Khan对电影中的Mahavir这个人物很认真,为了符合电影中的人物角色形象,他做出了很大的努力,为了肥胖,他每天都吃很多食物,为了使自己变得强壮起来,他改变了饮食习惯,每天做运动。最后,他终于成功了。故答案A符合题意。
Ⅵ.基础知识与运用
根据语境或句意,用括号内所给词的适当形式填空,并将答案填入答题卡上指定的位置。
56. December is the_______(twelve) month of a year.
57. Tom is one of the________(popular) students in the class.
58. The famous star has_______(die) for nearly 15 years.
59. Would you tell me the________(pronounce) of the new word?
60. Look! So many_______(girl)students are enjoying themselves on the playground.
【答案】56. twelfth   
57. most popular    
58. been dead    
59. pronunciation   
60. girl
【解析】
56. 句意:十二月是一年中的第十二个月。month为名词的单数形式,前面只能用序数词表示顺序,故答案为twelfth。
57. 句意:汤姆是班上最受欢迎的学生之一。in the class是最高级的比较范围,“one of the +形容词的最高级+名词的复数形式”表示“最……之一”,popular的最高级为most popular。
58. 句意:这位著名的明星已经去世将近15年了。die为短暂性动词,在肯定句中不能与表示一段的时间状语连用,必须转化成be dead的形式,此句是现在完成时态,故答案为been dead。
59. 句意:你能告诉我这个新词的发音吗?结合句意可知,此处缺少名词,故答案为pronunciation。
60. 句意:看!这么多女学生在操场上玩得很开心。当boy/girl用作定语修饰名词时,如果变复数,只把boy/girl所修饰的中心名词变成复数形式,boy/girl用单数形式。此处many修饰的是复数名词students,girl用作定语,故答案为girl。
根据语境和句意,从方框中选出意思正确的短语并用其适当形式填空,使句子意思通顺完整,并将答案填入答题卡上指定的位置。
be famous for , take  place,   fall in love with,  sound  like , in agreement
61. The 2020 Winter Olympics___in Beijing,China.
62. To his surprise, Alex’s teammates all nodded___.
63. Listen! It___a girl singing next door.
64. As soon as she reached Guizhou, Sara___it.
65. Anshun___Huang Guoshu Waterfall and its fresh air.
【答案】61. will take place   
62. in agreement   
63. sounds  like   
64. fell in love with   
65. is famous for
【解析】
61. 句意:2020年冬季奥运会将在中国北京举行。take place举行、举办,无被动语态,举办时间是2020年,时态为一般将来时,故答案为will take place。  
62. 句意:令他吃惊的是,亚历克斯的队友们都点头表示同意。in agreement同意,一致。根据句意可知,答案为in agreement。  
63. 句意:听!听起来像个女孩在隔壁唱歌。根据句意可知,选择词组sound like,意思是“听起来像”。sound like没有进行时态,句子的时态为一般现在时,主语为It,注意动词用三单形式,故答案为sounds like。
64. 句意:萨拉一到贵州,就爱上了它。根据句意可知,选择动词词组fall in love with,意思是“爱上”。因为前一个句子的时态为一般过去时,故此句也用一般过去时来表达,答案为fell in love with。
65. 句意:安顺以黄果树瀑布和新鲜空气而闻名。根据句意可知,选择词组be famous for,意思是“以……而出名”,描述客观事实用一般现在时,be动词用is,故答案为is famous for。
短文语篇填空。请根据上下文语境和意思,选出所给单词并将其适当形式填写在答题卡的相应位置上。
that  suggest the  of and student do we use hopeful
Reading Enriches Our Minds
Reading is really important.___66___,we can get knowledge through reading, which not
only broadens our horizons(拓宽视野), but also makes___67___cleverer and happier. Moreover,
our school studies can be greatly improved if we keep reading, and we think___68___our future will become brighter.
However, some____69____spend too much time_____70_____their cell-phones to listen to music, watch movies or play on-line games and this will take much of their spare time. So I would like to suggest that everyone should do more reading  ____71____good books, especially read Chinese  classic novels every day so that we can spread our Chinese traditional culture to  ___72___world. Meanwhile, we can enrich our minds quite a lot by reading regularly and it is also good for us to get fully developed____73____it can help improve our writing skill. Surely, we  can read books   alone, or read books with our friends.
All in all, doing reading___74___us much good if we do it from now on, and it is strongly
____75____that we should make reading become a habit of our life, do you agree with me?
【答案】66. Hopefully    
67. us     68. that    
69. students    
70. using    71. of    
72. the     73. and   
74. does/will do   
75. suggested
【解析】作者讲述了阅读的重要性。它不仅可以拓宽我们的视野,而且能使我们更聪明,更快乐。建议大家多读好书,尤其是每天读中国古典小说,这样才能把中国传统文化传遍世界。同时,可以通过经常阅读来丰富我们的思想,这对我们的全面发展也有好处,也有助于提高我们的写作能力。
66. 句意:希望我们能通过阅读获得知识。此处用副词来修饰整个句子,结合句意可知,答案为Hopefully。
67. 句意:它不仅拓宽我们的视野,而且使我们更聪明,更快乐。make后面缺少宾语,后跟代词宾格形式,故答案为us。
68. 句意:我们认为我们的未来会变得更加光明。此句是that引导的宾语从句,that本身无词义,在从句中不作任何成分,在口语中常常省略,答案为that。
69. 句意:一些学生花太多的时间使用手机来听音乐、看电影或玩在线游戏。some后跟可数名词时,名词要用复数形式,根据选项所提供的单词,结合句意可知,答案为students。
70. 句意:一些学生花太多的时间使用手机来听音乐、看电影或玩在线游戏。spend some time doing sth.花费时间做某事,use……to do sth.用……来做某事,结合句意可知,答案为using。
71. 句意:因此我建议大家多读好书,尤其是每天读中国古典小说,这样才能把中国传统文化传遍世界。do reading of…意思是“进行……方面的阅读”,do more reading of good books多读好书,故答案为of。
72. 句意:因此我建议大家多读好书,尤其是每天读中国古典小说,这样才能把中国传统文化传遍世界。世界上独一无二的事物前面用定冠词the,the world世界,故答案为the。
73. 句意:同时,我们可以通过经常阅读来丰富我们的思想,这对我们的全面发展也有好处,也有助于提高我们的写作能力。前后两个句子是并列关系,因此用并列连词and连接。
74.句意:总而言之,如果我们从现在开始阅读,对我们会有很大的益处。do sb.much good对某人有很大益处。if引导的条件状语从句用一般现在时,主句用一般进来时,也可以用一般现在时,但要注意动名词短语 doing reading作主语,视作单数,动词用三单形式,结合句意可知,答案为does/wi11 do。
75. 句意:强烈建议我们把阅读变成我们生活的习惯,你同意我的观点吗?It is strongly suggested that+从句,意思是“强烈建议”,结合句意可知,答案为suggested。此处suggested为动词的过去分词形式。
任务型阅读。
(1)We are living in a world full of competition. Our parents compete with others in their offices, our brothers and sisters compete with others in their colleges, and we compete with our classmates in schools. Most of us give up in face of competition and will never be successful. Why can’t we do better than others? One important reason is that we have no self-confidence.
(2)事实上,人人生而平等。 You can do what others do. Your classmates may be better than you in some ways,    (3)    you may be better than them in other subjects. So everyone has his or her advantages. Don’t look at things from a single point of view. Try to discover your own advantages, and believe that you can do better than others in those ways.
Competition is not so terrible. Don’t be afraid of it. And don’t be afraid of those classmates who are better than you.(4) Remember that self-confidence is the first step to success. Believe in yourselves, and you will be successful in any competition.
根据短文内容完成下列任务。
76. 请写出(1)句中下划线部分意思相近的短语。
 
77. 请将(2)句译成英文。
 
78. 请在(3) 处填入一个合适且符合句意和逻辑的单词。
 
79. 请将(4)句翻译成中文。
 
80. What’s the main idea of this passage?
 
【答案】76. filled with   
77. In fact   
78. but    79. 记住:自信是通往成功的第一步。   
80. Believe in yourselves, and you will be successful in any competition.
【解析】短文大意:我们生活在一个充满竞争的世界。我们不能比别人做得更好,一个重要的原因是我们没有自信。每个人都有自己的优点,不要从单一的角度看待事物。要善于发现自己的优点。记住自信是迈向成功的第一步。相信自己,在竞争中你都会成功。
76. 句意:我们生活在一个充满竞争的世界。full of= filled with充满,故答案为filled with。
77. in fact事实上,实际上;be born出生;equal平等的,everyone作主语,视作单数,答案为In fact, everyone is/was born equal./ everyone is equal./all men are created equal.
78. Your classmates may be better than you in some ways你的同学在某些方面可能比你好;you may be better than them in other subjects.你可能在其他学科方面比他们更优秀。结合句意可知,前后句表示转折关系,故答案为but。
79. 此句是that引导的宾语从句,self-confidence自信,the first step to success通往成功的第一步。故答案为:记住:自信是通往成功的第一步。  
80. 主旨大意题。问题:这篇文章的主要思想是什么?短文的最后一句“Believe in yourselves, and you will be successful in any competition.”是本文的主旨句,意思是“相信自己,在竞争中你就会成功。”答案为Believe in yourselves, and you will be successful in any competition.
Ⅷ.书面表达
每年 6 月 8 日为“世界海洋日(World Oceans Day)”,今年世界海洋日的主题为“清洁我们的海洋(Cleaning Our Oceans)”。据 2018 年 6 月 7 日 CCTV 晚间新闻报道,每年流入大海的微塑料达 1300 万吨,导致大量鱼类死亡。科学家预测,如果不采取措施限塑,2050 年海洋里的塑料重量比鱼类还重。作为中学生的你,应该减少塑料制品的使用。请以“Saying No to Plastics”为题,写一篇 80-100 词的英语短文。
A.请根据自己的想法,用完整的英语句子或简略的英语答语回答下面五个问题。
81. Can you see plastics (塑料)everywhere ?
 
82. Do you often use plastics in your daily life?
 
83. Is using plastics too much good or bad for our environment?
 
84. What can you do to reduce(减少) the use of plastics?
 
85. What advice can you possibly give to others when they are using plastics?
 
【答案】81. Yes./No.   
82. Yes./No.   
83. 答题内容合理, 均可给分。   
84. 答题内容合理, 均可给分。   
85. 答题内容合理, 均可给分。
【解析】
81. 问题:你能看到到处都是塑料制品吗?根据自己的实际情况,用Yes/No来回答。 
82. 问题:你在日常生活中经常使用塑料吗?根据自己的实际情况,用Yes/No来回答。
83. 问题:塑料对环境的影响是好还是坏?答题内容合理即可。参考答案:I think it’s bad for our environment.
84. 问题:你能做些什么来减少塑料的使用?答题内容合理即可。参考答案:I can use a cloth bag or a basket instead while shopping.
85. 问题:当别人在使用塑料制品时,你能给他们什么建议?答题内容合理即可。参考答案:we should reduce the use of plastics so that we can hopefully protect the earth and make it greener.
86. 请根据上面五个问题的内容及你的回答,以“Saying No to Plastics”为题,写一篇 80-100
词的英语短文。文中不得出现真实校名和人名。
参考词汇: 1.pollute(污染)  2.recycle(循环、回收)  3. protect(保护) 4.cloth bags(布袋)  5. basket(竹篮)
Saying No to Plastics
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
【答案】Saying No to Plastics
As we know, plastics, which have seriously polluted our world, can be seen everywhere.
Actually, I use plastics too much in my daily life. Now I have come to realize that it’s a terribly bad habit. I’m supposed to reduce the use of plastics and everyone can do this. For example, we should use a cloth bag or a basket instead while shopping. More importantly, even if we need to use plastic bags, we should recycle and make full use of them.
All in all, we should reduce the use of plastics so that we can hopefully protect the earth and make it greener. Do you think I am right?
【解析】这是一篇有关环保方面的话题作文,作文的题目“Saying No to Plastics”已经给出。写作内容围绕上面提出的5个问题以及答语来展开,所给出的参考词汇尽量要用上。时态主要以一般现在时为主,人称为第一人称。首先分析现状,塑料制品随处可见,接着写自己在生活中也有经常使用塑料制品的习惯,并认识到这是一个不好的习惯,会对周围的环境产生危害,最后倡导大家如何对塑料说“不”,号召大家要行动起来,加入到环保的行列中去。写作中适当使用连词,注意上下文联系紧密,符合逻辑关系。

文章来
源 莲山 课件 w w
w.5Y k J.cOM
点击排行

最新试题

推荐试题

| 触屏站| 加入收藏 | 版权申明 | 联系我们 |