云南省2018年中考英语真题(带解析)

作者:佚名 资料来源:网络 点击数:    有奖投稿

云南省2018年中考英语真题(带解析)

本资料为WORD文档,请点击下载地址下载
文 章来源
莲山 课件 w w w.5Y k J.C om

云南省2018年中考英语真题试题
第一部分  听力
做题时,先将答案标在试题卷的相应位置,听力测试结束后,请将试题卷上的答案转涂到答题卡上。
第一节  听句子,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出与所听句子内容相关的图画。每个句子听两遍。
1.
A.    B.     C. 
2.
A.    B.     C. 
3.
A.    B.     C. 
4.
A.    B.     C. 
5.
A.    B.     C. 
第二节  听句子,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出与所听句子内容相符的正确答语。每个句子听两遍。
6. A. You are welcome.
B. Here you are.
C. Never mind
7. A. Sure. Go ahead.
B. I disagree with you.
C. Let’s do it together.
8. A. I can't stand it.
B. That’s a good idea.
C. Keep trying.
9. A. At 7: 00 p. m.
B. Twice a month.
C. 200 yuan.
10. A. Thank you.
B. No. I'm not.
C. No, it isn't.
第三节 听对话,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出能回答问题的正确选项。每段对话听两遍。
听第一段对话,回答第11~12小题。
11. When will the school have the art festival?
A. Next Friday.
B. Next Saturday.
C. Next Sunday.
12. What is Jack going to do at the festival?
A. Dance with his classmates.
B. Do Chinese kung fu.
C. Put on a play.
听第二段对话,回答第13~15小题。
13. Who did Cindy take a trip with?
A. Her parents.
B. John.
C. Her cousins.
14. How long did Cindy stay in Yunnan?
A. One week.
B. Two weeks.
C. Three weeks.
15. What did Cindy give John?
A. Some coffee.
B. Green tea.
C. Black tea.
第四节 听短文,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出能完成下列信息表格的正确选项。短文听两遍。
Information about Mark Smith
Country 16 
Age 17 
Teaching 18   and tell jokes in class
Hobby Like   19   music
Talent Play the   20   well

16. A. Australia
B. England
C. Canada
17. A. 28
B. 30
C. 32
18. A. Make faces
B. Play short movies
C. Dance and sing
19. A. classical
B. country
C. folk
20. A. piano
B. guitar
C. drums
第二部分  英语知识运用
第一节  单项填空
从题中所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项,并将所选答案涂到答题卡的相应位置上。
1. There is _______ umbrella behind the door.
A. a
B. an
C. the
D. 不填
【答案】B
【解析】句意:门后有一把伞。本题考查冠词。定冠词the和名词连用表示某个或某些特定的人或物,本句只是说“门后有一把伞”并不是特指那一把伞,故可排除C;英语中的单数可数名词一般不单独使用要和冠词连用,可排除D;不定冠词a用在辅音音素开头的单数可数名词前面;an用于元音音素开头的单数可数名词前。umbrella的第一个因素是元音音素/ ʌ/。可排除A,故正确答案是B。
2. Mother's Day comes _______ the second Sunday of May.
A. in
B. on
C. at
D. for
【答案】B
【解析】句意:母亲节在五月份的第二个星期天。本题考查介词表时间。A. in泛指一般意义的上午、下午或晚上以及月或年等较长的时间;B. on表示星期几或某一特定的日期;C. at表示时间的某一点、某一时刻或年龄等;D. for 表示一段时间。本题具体到“天”,故正确答案选B。
3. -- I like the ______ named the English World very much.
-- Me, too. I have read it for many years.
A. gar
B. program
C. movie
D. magazine
【答案】D
【解析】句意:我非常喜欢那本叫英语世界的杂志。——我也是,我已经读了它很多年了。本题考查名词词义辨析。A. gar雀鳝;B. program节目;C. movie电影;D. magazine杂志。根据句意“读很多年”故选D
4. Don't play games on the computer all day, It's ______ to your eyes.
A. harmful
B. useful
C. helpful
D. thankful
【答案】A
【解析】句意:不要整天在电脑上玩游戏,对你的眼睛有害。本题考查形容词。A. harmful有害的;B. useful有用的;C. helpful有帮助的;D. thankful感激的。根据句意选A。
5. -- Would you like more dumplings, Harry?
-- ________. I'm full
A. Yes, please
B. No way
C. No, thanks
D. All right
【答案】C
【解析】句意:再来些饺子好吗,Harry?——不谢谢,我饱了。Would you like   ?是固定句型,其肯定回答是:Yes, please;否定回答是No, thanks。根据答语I'm full。知应为否定回答,故答案选C。
6. -- I like the two dresses, but I can only afford ______ of them.
-- I suggest you take the white one.
A. al
B. both
C. neither
D. either
【答案】D
【解析】句意:我喜欢这两个裙子,但我只能买得起一个。——我建议你买这个白的。本题考查代词。
A.a11三者或三者以上都;B.both两者都;C.neither两者都不;D.either两者其一。根据句意选D。
7. We can _______ some information about this city on the Internet.
A. look up
B. look like
C. look after
D. look forward to
【答案】A
【解析】句意:我们可以在网上查询有关这个城市的一些信息。本题考查动词短语。A. look up查询,查找;B. look like看上去像;C. look after照顾;D. look forward to盼望。根据句意选A。
8. -- _______ fast China is developing!
-- Yes, we are so lucky to live in such a great country.
A. What
B. What a
C. How
D. How a
【答案】C
【解析】句意:中国发展得多快啊!——是的,生活在这么伟大的国家我们非常的幸运。本题考查感叹句。Fast是副词,符合句型:How+形容词/副词+主语+谓语!故答案选C。
点睛:感叹句型总结:
What +a/an+形容词+名词+主语+谓语!
What+形容词+复数名词+主语+谓语!
What+形容词+不可数名词+主语+谓语!
How+形容词/副词+主语+谓语!
9. -- Will you go camping with us, Bob?
-- I'd love to, but I ______ study for the test.
A. may
B. must
C. can
D. could
【答案】B
【解析】句意:你将和我们去野营吗,Bob?——我非常愿意,但是我必须学习准备考试。本题考查情态动词。A. may可以;B. must必须,一定;C. can能,会;D. could能,会。本句“必须学习准备考试”语气比较强,故选B。
10. Jack ______ a shower when his mother rang him up.
A. takes
B. has taken
C. is taking
D. was taking
【答案】D
【解析】句意:当他妈妈给他打电话的时候杰克正在洗澡。本句考查过去进行时态。“他妈妈打电话”是过去的时间,在过去某个时间正在进行的动作,使用过去进行时,故选D。
11. -- Thank you for showing me the way
-- _______.
A. No problem
B. It doesn't matter
C. It is my pleasure
D. It's kind of you
【答案】C
【解析】句意:谢谢你给我指路。本题考查情景交际。A. No problem没问题;B. It doesn't matter没关系;C. It is my pleasure非常高兴为您服务;D. It's kind of you你真是太好了。根据情景选C。
12. -- What do you think of your junior high school life?
-- I think it is one of ______ periods in my life.
A. wonderful
B. much wonderful
C. more wonderful
D. the most wonderful
【答案】D
【解析】句意:你认为你的初中生活怎样?---我认为它是我生命中最美好的一段时光。本题考查形容词最高级。One of +形容词最高级+名词复数形式,意思是“•••之一” wonderful是多音节形容词,其最高级形式为the most wonderful,故答案选D。
13. Our parents won't allow us _____ in the river alone.
A. swim
B. to swim
C. swimming
D. swam
【答案】B
【解析】句意:我们的父母不允许我们单独去河里游泳。A. swim动词原形;B. to swim动词不定式;C. swimming分词形式;D. swam过去式。Allow sb to do sth允许某人做某事。故答案选B。
点睛:接动词不定式作宾语补足语的常见动词:advise. 建议;allow 允许;ask 请(叫);encourage.鼓励;expect 期望;help. 帮助;invite. 邀请; like 喜欢;need需要;order命令;prefer. 宁愿teach .教;tell 告诉;want. 想;warn. 警告;wish希望等。
14. We don't know the love of our parents _______ we become parents ourselves one day.
A. until
B. after
C. when
D. since
【答案】A
【解析】句意:直到有一天我们成为父母,才知道父母的爱。本题考查连词。A. until到…为止,在…以前; 直到…才;B. after在…以后;C. when当•••时候;D. since自从; 从…以来;
Not   until   直到•••才•••;不到•••不•••,是固定搭配,故选A。
15. -- I don't know _______ during the summer vacation. Any advice?
-- How about doing some part-time jobs?
A. what should I do
B. where should I go
C. what I should do
D. where I should go
【答案】C
【解析】句意:我不知道暑假期间我应该去哪里。有什么建议吗?——去做些兼职怎么样?本句考查宾语从句。宾语从句的语序应为陈述语序,可排除A,B;根据下一句“How about doing some part-time jobs?”知上句在询问“做什么”而不是问“去哪里”故可排除D,选C。
第二节  完形填空
从题中所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项,并将所选答案涂到答题卡的相应位置上。
Once upon a time, there was a man called Zheng.___16___lived in a small town. One day he wanted to buy himself a new pair of shoes. He measured (测量) his____17____with a ruler and then   ___18___down his size on a piece of paper. After that he went shoe shopping。
When he arrived at the____19____, he reached into his pocket (口袋),___20___he found the paper was not there. So he said to the shop keeper, "I have left the paper at home and I don't know the size. I'll go back home to____21____it." With these words, he ran out of the shop。
He ran back home, found the paper and then ran to the shop again. But it took him____22____hours and the shop was____23____. He spent the afternoon on the way and did not buy his shoes at last. Someone asked him, "Did you want to buy the shoes____24____yourself?"
"Of course," he answered.
"Then why don't you____25____the shoes by yourself?"
"I trust the ruler more than my feet." he answered.
16. A. They    B. I    C. She    D. He
17. A. hands    B. feet    C. arms    D. legs
18. A. wrote    B. sat    C. cut    D. fell
19. A. post office    B. fruit shop    C. shoe shop    D. parking lot
20. A. and    B. but    C. or    D. so
21. A. throw    B. borrow    C. get    D. sell
22. A. few    B. a few    C. little    D. a little
23. A. open    B. opened    C. close    D. closed
24. A. for    B. to    C. by    D. with
25. A. come on    B. turn on    C. try on    D. get on
【答案】16. D    17. B    18. A    19. C    20. B    21. C    22. B    23. D    24. A    25. C
【解析】本文讲述了一个名叫zheng的男子,一天,想去给自己买一双新鞋,他先用尺子量了自己的脚,并将尺寸写在一张纸上。他到了鞋店,发现纸忘在了家里,他回去取纸,等返回时鞋店已经关门了。别人问他为什么不试穿鞋子,他说他更相信尺子。
16. 句意:他住在一个小镇。根据前句Once upon a time, there was a man called Zheng.知该空的代词是指代a man called Zheng.故选D。
17. 句意:他用尺子量了他的脚。A. hands 手; B. feet 脚 ; C. arms胳膊 ;D. legs腿。根据前句One day he wanted to buy himself a new pair of shoes.他想买一双新鞋知选B。
18. 句意:然后把他的尺寸写在一张纸上。A. wrote 写;B. sat 坐 ;C. cut 切,砍; D. fell打到,砍到。根据句意 选A
19. 句意:当他到达这家鞋店的时候,A. post office邮局; B. fruit shop 水果店; C. shoe shop 鞋店 ;D. parking lot 停车场。根据前句After that he went shoe shopping。知选C
20. 句意:他把手伸进口袋,但是发现那张纸不在那里。A. and 并且; B. but但是 ;   C. or或者; D. so因此。因为“he reached into his pocket”与“he found the paper was not there.”是转折关系,故选B。
21. 句意:我要回家去取它。A. throw 扔; B. borrow借; C. get取得 ; D. sell出售。根据前文知把写有尺码的纸忘在了家里,故回家去取那张纸,所以选C。
22. 句意:但是花费了他几个小时的时间。A. few 修饰可数名词,含有否定的意思;   B. a few修饰可数名词,含有肯定的意思;    C. little 修饰不可数名词,含有否定的意思;   D. a little修饰不可数名词,含有肯定的意思。 Hours是可数名词,根据句意及few, little的用法,选B.
23. 句意:商店关门了。A. open 开,动词原形   B. opened开,过去式    C. close 关,动词原形   D. closed关,过去式。本文是在讲过去发生的故事,排除A,C;根据下句知选D。
24. 句意:你是给你自己买鞋吗?A. for为,为了; B. to到 ; C. by靠; D. with用。根据句意选A。
25. 句意:那么你为什么不自己试穿一下鞋子呢?A. come on 过来;  B. turn on打开 ;C. try on 试穿; D. get on上车,根据句意选C。
第三部分  阅读理解
第一节  根据短文内容,判断正误(正确“T”,错误“F”),并将所选答案涂到答题卡的相应位置上。
On a farm lived a father and a son. The father always got up early and read books by the stove. One morning, the son came up to him and said, "Dad, I read books at night but forget most of them the next morning. What's the good of reading?"
The father didn’t reply to his question at once. He passed him a basket that was used to carry coal. He said, "Get some water from the river with the basket and then I'll tell you the answer."
 The son felt surprised but he did as his father said, He tried many times but every time the water leaked (漏掉) from the basket.
An hour later, the son came back with the empty basket and told his father it was impossible to hold water with the basket. The father said with a smile. "Yes, you are right, my son. The basket can t hold water. But did you notice the basket was different?" The son found the dirty basket had become clean. The father continued, "Reading is like holding water with the basket. Although we can't remember all we read, we have changed while reading."
26. The father was used to reading in the morning.
27. The son wondered if reading was good for him.
28. The father didn't answer his son's question because he thought it was stupid.
29. The basket had no difference after the son used it to get water from the river.
30. From the passage, we know that reading can make a difference to a person.
【答案】26. T    27. T   
28. F    29. F   
30. T
【解析】本文讲述了一个父亲通过竹篮打水的事例,向儿子讲述了读书的作用。
26. 根据第一段第二句The father always got up early and read books by the stove知The father was used to reading in the morning.父亲习惯于在早晨读书。是正确的。故答案是T
27. 根据第一段中的"Dad, I read books at night but forget most of them the next morning. What's the good of reading?"知:儿子想知道读书对他是否有好处,所以The son wondered if reading was good for him.是正确的,故答案是T
28. 通读下文知:父亲想让儿子通过用竹篮打水这个事实,来说明读书的作用。故知The father didn't answer his son's question because he thought it was stupid.父亲没有马上回答儿子的问题是因为他认为儿子的问题很傻。这句话是错误的。故答案是F。
29. 根据文中The son found the dirty basket had become clean。儿子发现脏的竹篮子变干净了。知The basket had no difference after the son used it to get water from the river.这个竹篮子在儿子用它在河里打水后没有不同。是错误的。故答案是F。
30. 根据最后两句Reading is like holding water with the basket. Although we can't remember all we read, we have changed while reading."知From the passage, we know that reading can make a difference to a person.是正确的。故答案是T
第二节  根据短文内容,从题中所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出最佳选项,并将所选答案涂到答题卡的相应位置上。
A
China covers large areas and has a great population. Different living habits have always been an interesting topic in the country. Recently, another difference between southern Chinese and northern Chinese became a hot one: the way people shop at markets.
People from southern China say that they always buy what they need for just one or two meals. It is normal for them to buy half of a Chinese cabbage, two potatoes and 0.25 kilograms of beef at a time.
However, one may be laughed at if he does this in the north. Instead, buying vegetables and meat enough for a week is usual. Also, you can buy a small amount (数量) of fruit, such as a single apple or pear, each time in the south. Shop owners even help you peel and cut them. But shop owners in the north hardly offer such service. And many fruits are sold in baskets and boxes.
The difference could be due to the different weather.
Food can be kept for a long time in the north, as it is usually cold and dry there. Many northern Chinese have the habit of storing food, especially for the long winter. But the hot and wet weather in the south makes southern Chinese buy just enough food for one meal or one day, or else the food may go bad.
31. In southern China, people usually buy _____ at a time.
A. a small amount of food
B. a large amount of food
C. enough food for a week
D. a lot of meat and vegetables
32. If you buy fruits in the south, the shop owners may _______.
A. peel and cut them for you
B. laugh at you
C. only sell them in boxes and baskets
D. only sell a single apple or pear
33. Many northern Chinese have the habit of keeping food because ________.
A. the weather is hot and wet
B. food goes bad quickly
C. the weather is cold and dry
D. they live far away from markets
34. The underlined words "due to" mean "_________" in Chinese.
A. 所以
B. 但是
C. 然而
D. 因为
35. Which is the best title for the passage?
A. Different Weather in China
B. Different Living Habits in China
C. Southern Chinese and Northern Chinese
D. Southern China and Northern China
【答案】31. A    32. A    33. C    34. D    35. B
【解析】本文主要介绍了中国南北方人们不同的购物习惯,这种不同的生活习惯可能是因为中国南北气候的差异。
31. 细节理解题。根据第二段第一句People from southern China say that they always buy what they need for just one or two meals. 知南方的人们一次买很少数量的食物/故答案是A。
32. 细节理解题。根据第二段倒数第三句Shop owners even help you peel and cut them.店主甚至帮你剥皮和切碎。知选A
33. 细节理解题。根据最后一段前两句Food can be kept for a long time in the north, as it is usually cold and dry there. Many northern Chinese have the habit of storing food, especially for the long winter.知北方人有保存食物的习惯是因为北方天气寒冷干燥,食物容易保存,故正确答案是C
34. 推断题。分析文章内容,结合句子The difference could be due to the different weather.知The difference“南北方购物习惯的不同”和 the different weather “不同的气候”之间可能存在因果关系,推测“due to”的意思是因为,故选D。
35. 主旨大意题。通读全文知本文主要介绍了中国南北方人们不同的购物习惯即不同的生活习惯。所以选B
B
Every school day, we use schoolbags to carry all of our things to school. They are a big part of our lives. But have you ever thought about the history of the schoolbag?
In the Han Dynasty (汉朝), students in old-style private schools used bamboo boxes to carry books to school. People consider the bamboo boxes to be the earliest schoolbags. They were usually two or three layers (层) in the box. Kids put different things like books, brushes, ink stones (砚) and paper in the boxes.
Hundreds of years later, people developed a new kind of schoolbag called the budai, or the "hip-pocket". The budai was lighter than the bamboo box. With the founding (成立) of the People's Republic of China, military rucksacks (军用帆布包) became popular. Many people carried them when they were in school. Ask your grandparents or parents about these bags. Maybe they can tell you about their experiences of carrying them when they were in school.
A new style of schoolbags has appeared in recent years. Many of them have colorful and fashionable designs (时尚的设计) on them, such as pictures of cartoons or pop stars. And they are more comfortable to use. Some students pull wheeled bags filled with heavy textbooks and others carry backpacks.
Schoolbags are still changing. Can you imagine what future schoolbags will be like?
36. Schoolbags in the Han Dynasty were made of _______.
A. cloth
B. paper
C. plastic
D. bamboo
37. Which is NOT true according to the passage?
A. Military rucksacks were popular in the 1950s.
B. The budai was heavier than the bamboo box.
C. There are some pictures on the new style of schoolbags.
D. Schoolbags have changed a lot.
38. To carry heavy textbooks, students would like to use _______.
A. wheeled bags
B. military rucksacks
C. bamboo boxes
D. the budai
39. We can usually read the article in ________.
A. a letter
B. a guidebook
C. a newspaper
D. a notice
40. The purpose of the article is ______.
A. to tell us how to use schoolbags
B. to explain why we use schoolbags
C. to introduce the importance of schoolbags
D. to introduce the development of schoolbags
【答案】36. D    37. B    38. A    39. C    40. D
【解析】本文是一篇说明文,介绍了书包的发展历史。
36. 细节理解题。根据第二段第一句In the Han Dynasty (汉朝), students in old-style private schools used bamboo boxes to carry books to school.知选D
37. 细节理解题。根据With the founding (成立) of the People's Republic of China, military rucksacks (军用帆布包) became popular.知选项A是正确的; The budai was heavier than the bamboo box.布袋比竹盒子重。根据常识,很显然是错误的。选项B是错的;根据文中的A new style of schoolbags has appeared in recent years. Many of them have colorful and fashionable designs (时尚的设计) on them, such as pictures of cartoons or pop stars知选项C是正确的;通读全文知选项D书包改变了很多是正确的。故答案选B
38. 推断题。题干To carry heavy textbooks, students would like to use的意思是:为了携带很重的课本,学生们愿意使用:A. wheeled bags带轮子的袋子;B. military rucksacks军用帆布包;C. bamboo boxes竹子的箱子;D. the budai布袋。很显然BCD三个选项,都为历史上“书包”,当然现在的学生都愿意使用现代的既时尚又省力的“带轮子的包”,故答案选D。
39. 推断题。我们通常在——上读到这样的文章A. a letter一封信;B. a guidebook一本指导书;C. a newspaper一份报纸;D. a notice一个通知。通读全文知这篇文章是一篇说明文,介绍了书包的发展历史。他根据常识,它不可能出现在A,B,D三个选项上,故答案选C。
40. 主旨大意题。通读全文知本文主要介绍了书包的发展历史,故选答案D。
根据短文内容,从短文后所给的选项中,选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项,并将所选答案涂到答题卡的相应位置上。
Making money isn't just for adults. Kids can do it, too. Making money gives you more than money.____41____By working to make your own money, you' ll learn how to succeed in the world. This includes dealing with money, understanding and getting along with other people.____42____.
Collect soft drink bottles. You can sell the collected bottles and use the money to buy a new basketball.___43___
Make greeting cards. If you are good at drawing, try making special cards. You can sell your cards to make money
____44____You may have some books that you have read but you don't want to keep. Then you can sell them to make money.
Win a scholarship (奖学金). If you get good grades at school, you can get some money as prize. ___45___
A. Sell old books.
B. Borrow old books.
C. It's also a learning process.
D. However, you are polluting the environment.
E. It's easy to make money if you try the following ways.
F. This encourages kids to work harder to get better grades.
G. At the same time, you are keeping the environment clean.
【答案】41. C    42. E   
43. G    44. A   
45. F
【解析】这篇文章主要讲述了不仅成年人挣钱,孩子也可以挣钱。挣钱也是一个学习的过程,你现在正在学习的东西,能使你在以后的生活中更好地挣钱。
41. 根据上句Making money gives you more than money.挣钱给与你的不仅仅是钱,知选C It's also a learning process.它还是一个学习过程。
42. 根据下文列出的一些挣钱的方法:Collect soft drink bottles. Make greeting cards. Sell old books. Win a scholarship知该空应填E. It's easy to make money if you try the following ways.如果你尝试下列的一些方法,挣钱是很容易的。
43.根据上文Collect soft drink bottles.You can sell the collected bottles and use the money to buy a new basketball.收集饮料瓶。你可以把收集来的饮料瓶买了用这个钱去买篮球。这是收集饮料瓶的一个好处。下文有列出了另一个好处即同时还保持了环境干净。故答案是G.At the same time,you are keeping the environment clean
44. 通读整篇文章知Sell old books. 与Collect soft drink bottles. Make greeting cards. Win a scholarship是并列的几种挣钱的方法,故填A
45. 根据上文If you get good grades at school, you can get some money as prize.知下一句与成绩有关。选F. This encourages kids to work harder to get better grades.这(获得奖学金)鼓励孩子们更加刻苦地学习去获得更好的成绩。
第四部分  写作
 根据句意,用括号中所给词的适当形式填空,并将答案写在答题卡的相应位置上。
46. Grace loves dancing. She wants to be a ______ when she grows up. (dance)
47. It's important for everyone to know how to ask for help ________. (polite)
48. The young should learn to make decisions by ________.  (they)
49. 2018 Football World Cup is being held in Russia now. It is the ______ Football World Cup. (twenty-one)
50. _________ are those who make you smile, always open their hearts to you and encourage you to succeed. (friend)
【答案】46. dancer   
47. politely   
48. themselves   
49. twenty-first/Twenty-first/21st   
50. Friends
【解析】本题重在理解句意,并且注意所填词的形式。
46. 句意:Grace喜欢跳舞。当她长大了,她想成为一个舞蹈家。该空前有不定冠词A,知该词为可数名词单数,又根据提示词dance。知答案是dancer。
47. 句意:对于每个人来说,知道怎样有礼貌地请求帮助是非常重要的。Polite是形容词,意思是有礼貌的,分析句子知,该空修饰动词ask,应使用其副词形式politely,故答案是politely。
48. 句意:年轻人应该学会自己做决定。By,单独,自行。其中的oneself随主语的变化而变化。该句主语是The young,指一类人,属于复数,故应使用oneself的复数形式,答案为themselves。
49. 句意:现在,2018年世界杯足球赛正在俄罗斯举行。它是第二十一届世界杯足球赛。“第二十一届”侧重顺序,故使用序数词,twenty-one的序数词是twenty-first/Twenty-first/21st,故答案为:twenty-first/Twenty-first/21st。
50. 句意:朋友是那些使你笑,总是向你敞开心扉,鼓励你成功的人。根据句中的are知句子的主语friend应为复数形式,且注意首字母应大写,故答案是Friends。
将下列句子中汉语部分译成英语,注意使用适当的形式,并将答案写在答题卡的相应位置上。
51. Nowadays, many foreigners __________ learning Chinese. (对……感兴趣)
52. We will have a party in the classroom _______. (后天)
53. Whales are _________ because some people make their ocean home dirty and others kill them for meat. (处于危险之中)
54. ________ is a problem in all places around the world -- in developing and developed countries. (食品安全)
55. When you're learning a new language, you can't be afraid to _________,otherwise, you won't get very far. (出错)
【答案】51. are/get/become interested in; take/have an interest in/ show interest in   
52. the day after tomorrow   
53. in danger   
54. Food safety   
55. make mistakes/ make a mistake
【解析】
51. 句意:现在,很多外国人对学习汉语感兴趣。对……感兴趣的英语是be/get/become interested in; take/have an interest in/ show interest in。因为该句是一般现在时,主语是many foreigners,故使用动词原形,所以答案是are/get/become interested in; take/have an interest in/ show interest in
52. 句意:后天我们将要在教室举办一个聚会。根据汉语提示 “后天”,其英语是the day after tomorrow ,通常用于将来时态中。
53. 句意:鲸鱼处于危险之中,因为一些人污染了它们的海洋之家,其余的人为了鲸鱼的肉而杀死它们。根据汉语提示“处于危险之中”的英语是 “in danger”,故答案是in danger
54. 句意:食品安全是世界各国都面临的问题——在发展中国家和发达国家。所给汉语提示 “食品安全”其英语是Food safety,是不可数名词。作主语时,谓语动词使用单数。
55. 句意:当你学习一种新的语言的时候,不要害怕出错,否则你不会走得更远。“出错”的英语是“make mistakes/ make a mistake”因为该空前是不定式符号“to”,所以使用原形,故答案是make mistakes/ make a mistake。
56. 书面表达
Doing Something Nice to...
提示:每个人都向往美好的生活,美好的生活需要我们真诚的付出和给予。请以“Doing Something Nice to...”为题,写一篇英语短文,谈谈你曾经或将要为他人、社会等做的一件美好的事情。
要求:1.请先将题目补全后再做答;
2.语言流畅、书写规范、卷面整洁,词数不少于60个;
3.文中不得使用真实姓名、校名,否则以零分计;
4.请将短文写在答题卡上,写在本试题卷上无效。
【答案】Doing something nice to my friend
A true friend reaches for your hand and touches your heart!
Jerry is my good friend. He's very thin. Last winter, he got ill. He had to go to hospital once a week. He took lots of medicine. I hoped he would be as strong as me. So every weekend, I asked him to practice playing basketball with me. I taught him how to play it. Now he is much stronger and healthier.
I feel very happy to have done something nice to my friend.
【解析】本文内容应包含表格中所提供的所有信息。灵活运用各种句式,采用不同的表达方式将各个要点完整地表述出来,注意主次分明,详略得当。语言力求准确,简洁。最后必须认真查验是否有漏写,有无拼写错误及标点误用等。
点睛:这篇短文使用了大量的固定短语,为文章增色不少,如go to hospital; once a week ;lots of; as   as   等;So ;Now ;I feel very happy to   等的运用,使文章的表达更有逻辑性,更富有条理;同时语言流畅,内容完整,是一篇不错的范文。

文 章来源
莲山 课件 w w w.5Y k J.C om
最新试题

点击排行

推荐试题

| 触屏站| 加入收藏 | 版权申明 | 联系我们 |